|
Published by on Nov 2nd 2013, 4:51pm
Event Website: Click here
Results by chiptimeresults.com
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Senior Boys 6.950K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
293 |
265 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 1434 Justyn Knight 22:15 3:12 St. Michael's College
2 1674 Graham Hansel 22:46 3:17 West Ferris SS
3 1740 Isaac Dobos 23:05 3:20 R S McLaughlin
4 127 Ben Preisner 23:18 3:22 Bishop Reding S S
5 637 Matt Sheeler 23:25 3:23 Holy Cross London
6 601 Farah Abdulkarim 23:26 3:23 Gloucester
7 1113 Brandon Thomas 23:28 3:23 Paris DSS
8 69 Miles Matthews 23:30 3:23 Belle River DHS
9 680 Keaton Smee 23:31 3:23 Huron Heights SS
10 206 Peter Quosai 23:35 3:24 Centennial CVI
11 969 Mattew Viveiros 23:39 3:25 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
12 1078 Aron Mohammadi 23:44 3:25 Notre Dame du Sault
13 1557 Eric Wynands 23:48 3:26 Thousand Islands SS
14 695 Melika Ghali 23:48 3:26 Jarvis CI
15 504 Santiago Bessai 23:58 3:27 Etobicoke School of the Arts
16 542 Brandon Royce 23:59 3:28 General Panet HS
17 155 Justin Moakler 24:00 3:28 Brampton Centennial S.S.
18 1262 Andrew Nebel 24:00 3:28 Sir Winston Churchill
19 1658 Brendan Wallace 24:01 3:28 Vincent Massey
20 1487 Mark Scmidt 24:02 3:28 Stratford Northwestern
21 54 Brad Davis 24:02 3:28 Bayside SS
22 1152 Alan Hetherington 24:05 3:28 R S McLaughlin
23 594 Alex Bernst 24:07 3:29 Glebe
24 1128 Mitchell Cauchi 24:08 3:29 Paul Dwyer CHS
25 32 Joey Stel 24:08 3:29 Aurora HS
26 95 Liam Mulcahy 24:08 3:29 Bill Crothers S S
27 543 Sam Serviss 24:10 3:29 General Panet HS
28 754 Robert Lawand 24:11 3:29 Lawrence Park CI
29 600 Devin Nicholson 24:14 3:30 Glendale HS Tillsonburg
30 1409 Craig Klomp 24:14 3:30 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
31 1153 Cole Brown-Lafoy 24:16 3:30 R S McLaughlin
32 823 William Litchfield 24:16 3:30 London Central S.S.
33 1164 John Pettigrew 24:17 3:30 Renfrew CI
34 441 Ryan Banks 24:18 3:30 ESC Theriault
35 1151 Yousuf Lahaye 24:18 3:30 R S McLaughlin
36 755 Christopher Moore 24:21 3:31 Lawrence Park CI
37 1266 Millar Coveney 24:23 3:31 Sir Winston Churchill
38 1693 Ehab El Sandali 24:24 3:31 Westview Centennial SS
39 681 Liam Lees 24:25 3:31 Huron Heights SS
40 1660 Skylar Edwards 24:26 3:31 Vincent Massey
41 861 Preston Borg 24:29 3:32 Loyola C.S.S. Mississauga
42 719 Ben Workman 24:30 3:32 Kingston CVI
43 269 Zack Hannon 24:31 3:32 Collingwood CI
44 822 Cameron Howes 24:32 3:32 London Central S.S.
45 1659 Alex Rocheleau 24:32 3:32 Vincent Massey
46 821 Jack Sheffar 24:34 3:33 London Central S.S.
47 702 Sergio Raez-Villanueva 24:36 3:33 John Cabot C.S.S.
48 411 Jonathan Favero 24:38 3:33 ESC L'Escale
49 674 Josh Stevens 24:40 3:33 Huntsville HS
50 533 Mitch Kirby 24:41 3:33 Frontenac SS
51 557 Jared Ruest 24:41 3:34 Georgian Bay SS
52 115 Benjamin Devito 24:43 3:34 Birchmount Park CI
53 1076 Corey Ross 24:44 3:34 Notre Dame CHS
54 518 Landen Dobsi 24:44 3:34 Fenelon Falls SS
55 1600 Oliver Blecher 24:45 3:34 Trinity College School
56 209 Willem Quosai 24:47 3:34 Centennial CVI
57 744 Liam Passi 24:51 3:35 Lasalle Secondary
58 312 Arakel Minassian 24:52 3:35 De La Salle
59 1236 Dan Hilbers 24:54 3:35 Saugeen DSS
60 33 Christian MacGillivray 24:55 3:36 Aurora HS
61 1023 Sebastian Blair 24:56 3:36 Newmarket HS
62 116 Luke Mackrell 24:57 3:36 Birchmount Park CI
63 129 Brad Doering 24:58 3:36 Bishop Ryan
64 122 Tim Mustard 25:00 3:36 Bishop Allen
65 1154 Jordan McNally 25:01 3:36 R S McLaughlin
66 1265 Cain Hassim 25:01 3:36 Sir Winston Churchill
67 207 Simon Wells 25:02 3:37 Centennial CVI
68 1315 Nick Vukelic 25:02 3:37 St. Aloysius Gonzaga C.S.S.
69 387 Jeff Thornber 25:04 3:37 Eastdale CVI
70 208 Brian Bartle 25:06 3:37 Centennial CVI
71 930 Robert Kanko 25:07 3:37 Martingrove CI
72 1743 Keiran Jones 25:07 3:37 OD/Park SS
73 34 Brendon Howard 25:09 3:38 AY Jackson
74 1210 Isaiah Fernandes 25:09 3:38 Sacred Heart CHS
75 162 Nicholas Barnes 25:09 3:38 Burlington Central HS
76 772 Bobby King 25:09 3:38 Leaside HS
77 1661 Carter Day 25:12 3:38 Vincent Massey
78 541 Matt Pardo 25:13 3:38 General Amherst
79 130 Luke Sianchuk 25:14 3:38 Bishop Ryan
80 1632 Brent Smalley 25:15 3:38 Uxbridge SS
81 1435 Mitchell Valic 25:15 3:38 St. Michael's College
82 657 Jack Kennedy 25:16 3:39 Humberside CI
83 1264 Spencer Raby 25:18 3:39 Sir Winston Churchill
84 1110 Rawle Groothuizen 25:19 3:39 Our Lady of Lourdes
85 362 Nicholas Gagnon 25:20 3:39 Earl of March
86 182 Brian Jaimes 25:21 3:39 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
87 1243 Reid Palmer 25:22 3:39 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
88 314 David Altamirano 25:24 3:40 Dennis Morris
89 262 Jacob Jamnicky 25:25 3:40 Cobourg DCI West
90 1631 Thomas Kemp 25:26 3:40 Uxbridge SS
91 1436 Andrew Lovisotto 25:26 3:40 St. Michael's College
92 917 Michael Niven 25:26 3:40 Manitoulin SS
93 152 Sheldon Bedhram 25:29 3:40 Bluevale
94 1633 James Crawford 25:30 3:41 Uxbridge SS
95 442 Connor Ritchie 25:31 3:41 ESC Theriault
96 117 Thier Nunguwenimana 25:34 3:41 Birchmount Park CI
97 1667 Luke Groulx 25:34 3:41 W.C. Eaket
98 154 Brian Moore 25:37 3:42 Bracebridge &Muskoka Lakes SS
99 824 Jonathan Brooks 25:37 3:42 London Central S.S.
100 443 Bradd Boucher 25:37 3:42 ESC Theriault
101 445 Samuel Delage 25:37 3:42 ESC Theriault
102 654 Miles Avalos 25:39 3:42 Humberside CI
103 675 Cedrick Ross 25:39 3:42 Huntsville HS
104 381 Nicholas Vachon 25:40 3:42 East Northumberland SS
105 596 Nicholas Rupar 25:40 3:42 Glebe
106 970 Curtis Massingham 25:42 3:42 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
107 631 Erik Heidebrecht 25:43 3:42 Highland
108 778 Marcus Nussbaum 25:44 3:43 Lisgar
109 473 Walker Houghton 25:45 3:43 Englehart High School
110 916 Wyatt Kennedy 25:46 3:43 Manitoulin SS
111 230 Josh Kellier 25:47 3:43 Chatham Kent SS
112 936 Rajan Brar 25:47 3:43 Maxwell Heights SS
113 1170 Dean Licul 25:48 3:43 Richview CI
114 1212 Eric Ulgiati 25:49 3:43 Sacred Heart CHS
115 1245 Liam Wilson 25:50 3:44 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
116 271 Adam Richardson 25:51 3:44 Colonel By
117 646 Enrique Nepomuceno 25:51 3:44 Holy Names
118 409 Justyn Tyrell 25:53 3:44 Eastview SS
119 355 Tie Pylatuk 25:53 3:44 E.S.C. du Sacre-Coeur
120 118 Carter Wood 25:54 3:44 Birchmount Park CI
121 1213 Andrew Nobert 25:55 3:44 Sacred Heart CHS
122 1180 Jacob Campbell 25:58 3:45 Ridley College
123 1244 Ben Harris 25:58 3:45 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
124 231 Harvinder Aujla 25:59 3:45 Chinguacousy S.S.
125 1439 Liam Totten Alterna 26:00 3:45 St. Michael's College
126 770 John Fanjoy 26:02 3:45 Leaside HS
127 55 Liam Maracek 26:03 3:45 Bayside SS
128 22 Nathan Dehghan 26:04 3:46 Ancaster
129 24 Kent Hambly 26:06 3:46 Ancaster
130 771 Jeremie Fraeys 26:07 3:46 Leaside HS
131 70 Evan Ubene 26:07 3:46 Belle River DHS
132 232 Abhishek Joshi 26:08 3:46 Chinguacousy S.S.
133 971 Connor Neidbala 26:09 3:46 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
134 1505 Cater Lobert 26:10 3:46 Superior Heights
135 1196 Thomas Genua 26:12 3:47 Royal St. George's College
136 996 Callum Rodger 26:12 3:47 Neil McNeil HS
137 595 Maks Zechel 26:14 3:47 Glebe
138 1532 Dakota Lavery 26:15 3:47 Thomas A Stewart SS
139 158 Simon Egzaw 26:15 3:47 Brebeuf
140 1182 Kyle Denomme 26:16 3:47 Riverside SS
141 1214 Connor Palin 26:17 3:47 Sacred Heart CHS
142 1263 Matt Cormier 26:17 3:47 Sir Winston Churchill
143 1662 Dylan Holmes 26:18 3:48 Vincent Massey
144 23 Luke McConnell 26:19 3:48 Ancaster
145 685 Billy Lawson 26:19 3:48 I. E. Weldon SS
146 1197 Parker Simon 26:20 3:48 Royal St. George's College
147 545 Max Serviss 26:21 3:48 General Panet HS
148 315 Braden Kenny 26:21 3:48 Dennis Morris
149 544 Adam Paquette 26:22 3:48 General Panet HS
150 632 Jack Holmes 26:23 3:48 Highland
151 495 Aric Emiry 26:25 3:48 Espanola
152 1198 Daniel MacGregor 26:26 3:49 Royal St. George's College
153 61 David Paul 26:27 3:49 Bear Creek SS
154 73 Jack Longeuay 26:27 3:49 Belle River DHS
155 1696 Mohamed Sahal 26:29 3:49 Westview Centennial SS
156 558 Jed Phillips 26:30 3:49 Georgian Bay SS
157 682 Robbie Elmhirst 26:33 3:50 Huron Heights SS
158 777 Sam Kinahan 26:34 3:50 Lisgar
159 72 Mitch Fuduric 26:34 3:50 Belle River DHS
160 159 Anthony Martorino 26:34 3:50 Brebeuf
161 720 Riley Lacasandile 26:37 3:50 Kingston CVI
162 1698 David Watson 26:39 3:50 White Oaks SS
163 998 Zen MacLellan 26:39 3:51 Neil McNeil HS
164 1601 Jack Hill 26:42 3:51 Trinity College School
165 676 Austin Simonett 26:45 3:51 Huntsville HS
166 1692 Ahmed Abdi 26:46 3:51 Westview Centennial SS
167 444 Reece Deschamps 26:46 3:52 ESC Theriault
168 597 Patrick Marshall 26:47 3:52 Glebe
169 559 Franklin Vickers 26:50 3:52 Georgian Bay SS
170 119 Rowan Kelly 26:52 3:52 Birchmount Park CI
171 21 Ian Searles 26:53 3:53 Ancaster
172 973 David MacSporran 26:56 3:53 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
173 210 Nolan Mullins 26:57 3:53 Centennial CVI
174 723 Tim Ostiguy 26:59 3:53 Kingston CVI
175 721 Ben Pulver 27:00 3:54 Kingston CVI
176 56 Bryan Lupenette 27:01 3:54 Bayside SS
177 1689 Ryan Pendziwol 27:02 3:54 Westgate CVI
178 25 Braeden Thorburn 27:03 3:54 Ancaster
179 999 Sergio Campos 27:04 3:54 Neil McNeil HS
180 64 David Wagar 27:04 3:54 Bear Creek SS
181 1250 Evan Storey 27:04 3:54 Sir Oliver Mowat CI
182 773 Colin Long 27:04 3:54 Leaside HS
183 347 Kirk Markowski 27:10 3:55 Dryden DHS
184 972 Ryan Bacic 27:11 3:55 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
185 183 James Sullivan 27:11 3:55 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
186 779 Julian Alexander-Cook 27:11 3:55 Lisgar
187 234 Sandeep Prabhakar 27:13 3:55 Chinguacousy S.S.
188 1088 Colton Labine 27:13 3:55 O'Gorman
189 1247 Conner Carter 27:14 3:56 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
190 496 Colton Lafrance 27:15 3:56 Espanola
191 738 Spencer Bordin 27:16 3:56 Korah
192 251 Reid Perna 27:16 3:56 Christ The King SS
193 617 Owen Hynna 27:16 3:56 Hammarskjold HS
194 1668 John Berthelot 27:18 3:56 W.C. Eaket
195 546 Nathan Smith 27:19 3:56 General Panet HS
196 1246 Rhys Desmond 27:19 3:56 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
197 1506 Kye Heimonen 27:20 3:56 Superior Heights
198 467 Jonathon Kidd 27:22 3:57 Elliot Lake SS
199 63 Keegan Law 27:22 3:57 Bear Creek SS
200 414 Jacob Boisvert 27:29 3:58 ES Renaissance
201 71 Brandon Ireland 27:31 3:58 Belle River DHS
202 554 Ben Wanless 27:31 3:58 Georgetown HS
203 65 Kris Snyder 27:34 3:58 Bear Creek SS
204 722 Nate Mallaly 27:37 3:59 Kingston CVI
205 239 Adriaan Vandermeer 27:38 3:59 Chippewa Secondary
206 997 Rys Wakham 27:41 3:59 Neil McNeil HS
207 184 Michael Martins 27:42 4:00 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
208 553 Liam Carson 27:42 4:00 Georgetown HS
209 1437 Andy Seo 27:42 4:00 St. Michael's College
210 825 Elliott Simpson 27:46 4:00 London Central S.S.
211 1507 Quinton Grimm 27:51 4:01 Superior Heights
212 383 Chance White 27:52 4:01 East Northumberland SS
213 1491 Brady Harkanen 27:52 4:01 Superior CVI
214 1690 Darcy Cornish 27:52 4:01 Westgate CVI
215 769 David Delazzari 27:55 4:01 Leaside HS
216 1592 Keldon Smith 27:56 4:02 Timmins High and VS
217 1211 Ben Freemantle 27:59 4:02 Sacred Heart CHS
218 552 Braeden Silva 28:00 4:02 Georgetown HS
219 1634 Matt Hageman 28:07 4:03 Uxbridge SS
220 678 Jacob Hehir 28:11 4:04 Huntsville HS
221 598 Alex Kerzner 28:12 4:04 Glebe
222 555 Max - Alternate Wanles 28:12 4:04 Georgetown HS
223 1200 Jack Schwartz 28:14 4:04 Royal St. George's College
224 385 Jacob Schmidt 28:15 4:04 East Northumberland SS
225 185 Chris Thistle 28:18 4:05 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
226 384 Sean Longinotti 28:19 4:05 East Northumberland SS
227 918 Harrison Noble 28:19 4:05 Manitoulin SS
228 780 Chris Blakeney 28:23 4:06 Lisgar
229 1670 Nik Bouillon 28:25 4:06 W.C. Eaket
230 235 Manvir Samra 28:26 4:06 Chinguacousy S.S.
231 1508 Lucas Luciani 28:27 4:06 Superior Heights
232 677 Jason Doetsch 28:28 4:06 Huntsville HS
233 131 David Martin 28:29 4:06 Bishop Ryan
234 1509 Brad Manson 28:30 4:06 Superior Heights
235 186 Junior Thompson 28:31 4:07 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
236 658 Liam Tharp 28:32 4:07 Humberside CI
237 1199 Brendan Burleton 28:37 4:08 Royal St. George's College
238 919 Kieran Cooper 28:39 4:08 Manitoulin SS
239 62 Trevor O'Donnell 28:49 4:09 Bear Creek SS
240 560 Nicholas Wolf 28:50 4:09 Georgian Bay SS
241 57 Jonathan Butler 28:50 4:09 Bayside SS
242 1694 Kola Olabode 28:53 4:10 Westview Centennial SS
243 1574 Ryan Burrows 28:54 4:10 Timiskaming DSS
244 655 Alistair Duff 29:05 4:12 Humberside CI
245 808 Aiden Spoel 29:05 4:12 Lo-Ellen Park SS
246 58 Adam Jenkin 29:06 4:12 Bayside SS
247 781 Dylan Caufield 29:06 4:12 Lisgar
248 233 Amit Sharma 29:08 4:12 Chinguacousy S.S.
249 1000 Justin Massa 29:10 4:12 Neil McNeil HS
250 348 Jake Wickstrom 29:10 4:12 Dryden DHS
251 132 Joel Marino 29:14 4:13 Bishop Ryan
252 683 Tommy Huberty 29:17 4:13 Huron Heights SS
253 499 Josh Rodley 29:40 4:16 Espanola
254 920 Cody Crawford 29:43 4:17 Manitoulin SS
255 684 Marcus Crossdale 29:46 4:17 Huron Heights SS
256 1635 Andrew Kegel 30:05 4:20 Uxbridge SS
257 656 John Kargbo 30:38 4:25 Humberside CI
258 1695 Andy Raghunandan 30:40 4:25 Westview Centennial SS
259 500 Mitchell Manitowabi (a 30:56 4:27 Espanola
260 386 Connor Deluca (alterna 31:29 4:32 East Northumberland SS
261 1576 Evan Burrows 32:58 4:45 Timiskaming DSS
262 133 Cody - Alternate Matti 32:58 4:45 Bishop Ryan
263 1577 Colin Steis 34:55 5:02 Timiskaming DSS
264 498 Stephen Beange 36:44 5:18 Espanola
265 1669 Mac McLeod 36:44 5:18 W.C. Eaket
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Senior Boys 6.950K Teams |
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 91 R S McLaughlin ( 23:56 1:35:44)
======================================================================
1 3 Isaac Dobos 23:05
2 22 Alan Hetherington 24:05
3 31 Cole Brown-Lafoy 24:16
4 35 Yousuf Lahaye 24:18
5 ( 65) Jordan McNally 25:01
2. 181 Vincent Massey ( 24:33 1:38:11)
======================================================================
1 19 Brendan Wallace 24:01
2 40 Skylar Edwards 24:26
3 45 Alex Rocheleau 24:32
4 77 Carter Day 25:12
5 (143) Dylan Holmes 26:18
3. 203 Centennial CVI ( 24:38 1:38:30)
======================================================================
1 10 Peter Quosai 23:35
2 56 Willem Quosai 24:47
3 67 Simon Wells 25:02
4 70 Brian Bartle 25:06
5 (173) Nolan Mullins 26:57
4. 204 Sir Winston Churchill ( 24:41 1:38:42)
======================================================================
1 18 Andrew Nebel 24:00
2 37 Millar Coveney 24:23
3 66 Cain Hassim 25:01
4 83 Spencer Raby 25:18
5 (142) Matt Cormier 26:17
5. 221 London Central S.S. ( 24:45 1:38:59)
======================================================================
1 32 William Litchfield 24:16
2 44 Cameron Howes 24:32
3 46 Jack Sheffar 24:34
4 99 Jonathan Brooks 25:37
5 (210) Elliott Simpson 27:46
6. 298 St. Michael's College ( 24:44 1:38:56)
======================================================================
1 1 Justyn Knight 22:15
2 81 Mitchell Valic 25:15
3 91 Andrew Lovisotto 25:26
4 125 Liam Totten Alternate 26:00
5 (209) Andy Seo 27:42
7. 330 ESC Theriault ( 25:16 1:41:03)
======================================================================
1 34 Ryan Banks 24:18
2 95 Connor Ritchie 25:31
3 100 Bradd Boucher 25:37
4 101 Samuel Delage 25:37
5 (167) Reece Deschamps 26:46
8. 330 Birchmount Park CI ( 25:17 1:41:08)
======================================================================
1 52 Benjamin Devito 24:43
2 62 Luke Mackrell 24:57
3 96 Thier Nunguwenimana 25:34
4 120 Carter Wood 25:54
5 (170) Rowan Kelly 26:52
9. 339 General Panet HS ( 25:13 1:40:52)
======================================================================
1 16 Brandon Royce 23:59
2 27 Sam Serviss 24:10
3 147 Max Serviss 26:21
4 149 Adam Paquette 26:22
5 (195) Nathan Smith 27:19
10. 422 Michael Power / St. Joseph's ( 25:37 1:42:26)
======================================================================
1 11 Mattew Viveiros 23:39
2 106 Curtis Massingham 25:42
3 133 Connor Neidbala 26:09
4 172 David MacSporran 26:56
5 (184) Ryan Bacic 27:11
11. 433 Glebe ( 25:42 1:42:48)
======================================================================
1 23 Alex Bernst 24:07
2 105 Nicholas Rupar 25:40
3 137 Maks Zechel 26:14
4 168 Patrick Marshall 26:47
5 (221) Alex Kerzner 28:12
12. 450 Sacred Heart CHS ( 25:48 1:43:10)
======================================================================
1 74 Isaiah Fernandes 25:09
2 114 Eric Ulgiati 25:49
3 121 Andrew Nobert 25:55
4 141 Connor Palin 26:17
5 (217) Ben Freemantle 27:59
13. 452 Belle River DHS ( 25:40 1:42:38)
======================================================================
1 8 Miles Matthews 23:30
2 131 Evan Ubene 26:07
3 154 Jack Longeuay 26:27
4 159 Mitch Fuduric 26:34
5 (201) Brandon Ireland 27:31
14. 457 Huron Heights SS ( 25:57 1:43:46)
======================================================================
1 9 Keaton Smee 23:31
2 39 Liam Lees 24:25
3 157 Robbie Elmhirst 26:33
4 252 Tommy Huberty 29:17
5 (255) Marcus Crossdale 29:46
15. 483 Uxbridge SS ( 26:05 1:44:18)
======================================================================
1 80 Brent Smalley 25:15
2 90 Thomas Kemp 25:26
3 94 James Crawford 25:30
4 219 Matt Hageman 28:07
5 (256) Andrew Kegel 30:05
16. 514 Leaside HS ( 26:06 1:44:22)
======================================================================
1 76 Bobby King 25:09
2 126 John Fanjoy 26:02
3 130 Jeremie Fraeys 26:07
4 182 Colin Long 27:04
5 (215) David Delazzari 27:55
17. 514 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London ( 26:06 1:44:24)
======================================================================
1 87 Reid Palmer 25:22
2 115 Liam Wilson 25:50
3 123 Ben Harris 25:58
4 189 Conner Carter 27:14
5 (196) Rhys Desmond 27:19
18. 537 Huntsville HS ( 26:19 1:45:15)
======================================================================
1 49 Josh Stevens 24:40
2 103 Cedrick Ross 25:39
3 165 Austin Simonett 26:45
4 220 Jacob Hehir 28:11
5 (232) Jason Doetsch 28:28
19. 552 Kingston CVI ( 26:17 1:45:06)
======================================================================
1 42 Ben Workman 24:30
2 161 Riley Lacasandile 26:37
3 174 Tim Ostiguy 26:59
4 175 Ben Pulver 27:00
5 (204) Nate Mallaly 27:37
20. 565 Bayside SS ( 26:29 1:45:56)
======================================================================
1 21 Brad Davis 24:02
2 127 Liam Maracek 26:03
3 176 Bryan Lupenette 27:01
4 241 Jonathan Butler 28:50
5 (246) Adam Jenkin 29:06
21. 572 Ancaster ( 26:21 1:45:22)
======================================================================
1 128 Nathan Dehghan 26:04
2 129 Kent Hambly 26:06
3 144 Luke McConnell 26:19
4 171 Ian Searles 26:53
5 (178) Braeden Thorburn 27:03
22. 601 Westview Centennial SS ( 26:38 1:46:32)
======================================================================
1 38 Ehab El Sandali 24:24
2 155 Mohamed Sahal 26:29
3 166 Ahmed Abdi 26:46
4 242 Kola Olabode 28:53
5 (258) Andy Raghunandan 30:40
23. 616 Georgian Bay SS ( 26:43 1:46:51)
======================================================================
1 51 Jared Ruest 24:41
2 156 Jed Phillips 26:30
3 169 Franklin Vickers 26:50
4 240 Nicholas Wolf 28:50
24. 626 Bishop Ryan ( 26:59 1:47:55)
======================================================================
1 63 Brad Doering 24:58
2 79 Luke Sianchuk 25:14
3 233 David Martin 28:29
4 251 Joel Marino 29:14
5 (262) Cody - Alternate Mattiuz 32:58
25. 656 Royal St. George's College ( 26:48 1:47:12)
======================================================================
1 135 Thomas Genua 26:12
2 146 Parker Simon 26:20
3 152 Daniel MacGregor 26:26
4 223 Jack Schwartz 28:14
5 (237) Brendan Burleton 28:37
26. 664 Humberside CI ( 27:08 1:48:32)
======================================================================
1 82 Jack Kennedy 25:16
2 102 Miles Avalos 25:39
3 236 Liam Tharp 28:32
4 244 Alistair Duff 29:05
5 (257) John Kargbo 30:38
27. 667 Manitoulin SS ( 27:03 1:48:10)
======================================================================
1 92 Michael Niven 25:26
2 110 Wyatt Kennedy 25:46
3 227 Harrison Noble 28:19
4 238 Kieran Cooper 28:39
5 (254) Cody Crawford 29:43
28. 673 Chinguacousy S.S. ( 26:57 1:47:46)
======================================================================
1 124 Harvinder Aujla 25:59
2 132 Abhishek Joshi 26:08
3 187 Sandeep Prabhakar 27:13
4 230 Manvir Samra 28:26
5 (248) Amit Sharma 29:08
29. 680 Lisgar ( 26:58 1:47:52)
======================================================================
1 108 Marcus Nussbaum 25:44
2 158 Sam Kinahan 26:34
3 186 Julian Alexander-Cook 27:11
4 228 Chris Blakeney 28:23
5 (247) Dylan Caufield 29:06
30. 684 Neil McNeil HS ( 26:54 1:47:36)
======================================================================
1 136 Callum Rodger 26:12
2 163 Zen MacLellan 26:39
3 179 Sergio Campos 27:04
4 206 Rys Wakham 27:41
5 (249) Justin Massa 29:10
31. 703 Cardinal Leger C.S.S. ( 27:08 1:48:32)
======================================================================
1 86 Brian Jaimes 25:21
2 185 James Sullivan 27:11
3 207 Michael Martins 27:42
4 225 Chris Thistle 28:18
5 (235) Junior Thompson 28:31
32. 735 Bear Creek SS ( 27:07 1:48:27)
======================================================================
1 153 David Paul 26:27
2 180 David Wagar 27:04
3 199 Keegan Law 27:22
4 203 Kris Snyder 27:34
5 (239) Trevor O'Donnell 28:49
33. 766 East Northumberland SS ( 27:32 1:50:06)
======================================================================
1 104 Nicholas Vachon 25:40
2 212 Chance White 27:52
3 224 Jacob Schmidt 28:15
4 226 Sean Longinotti 28:19
5 (260) Connor Deluca (alternate) 31:29
34. 773 Superior Heights ( 27:27 1:49:48)
======================================================================
1 134 Cater Lobert 26:10
2 197 Kye Heimonen 27:20
3 211 Quinton Grimm 27:51
4 231 Lucas Luciani 28:27
5 (234) Brad Manson 28:30
35. 785 W.C. Eaket ( 29:31 1:58:01)
======================================================================
1 97 Luke Groulx 25:34
2 194 John Berthelot 27:18
3 229 Nik Bouillon 28:25
4 265 Mac McLeod 36:44
36. 850 Georgetown HS ( 27:52 1:51:25)
======================================================================
1 202 Ben Wanless 27:31
2 208 Liam Carson 27:42
3 218 Braeden Silva 28:00
4 222 Max - Alternate Wanless 28:12
37. 853 Espanola ( 28:34 1:54:16)
======================================================================
1 151 Aric Emiry 26:25
2 190 Colton Lafrance 27:15
3 253 Josh Rodley 29:40
4 259 Mitchell Manitowabi (alternate) 30:56
5 (264) Stephen Beange 36:44
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Senior Girls 5.210K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
290 |
268 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 811 Charlotte Prouse 18:56 3:38 London Central S.S.
2 576 Claire Smith 19:05 3:40 Glebe
3 1620 Katie Fisher 19:23 3:44 Uxbridge SS
4 1621 Julia Kearley 19:35 3:46 Uxbridge SS
5 161 Olivia Robertson 19:37 3:46 Brookfield
6 90 Kirsten Vergara 19:43 3:47 Bill Crothers S S
7 1105 Alyssa Bolliger 19:46 3:48 Our Lady of Lourdes
8 205 Sarah Wismer 19:47 3:48 Centennial CVI
9 556 Hannah Woodhouse 19:48 3:48 Georgian Bay SS
10 651 Mackenzie Lemieux 20:08 3:52 Humberside CI
11 1645 Yulia Federov 20:08 3:52 Vaughan SS
12 1149 Katerina Cirone 20:15 3:54 R S McLaughlin
13 1482 Taylor Conte 20:16 3:54 St. Thomas of Villanova
14 1062 Nicole Hessels 20:17 3:54 Norwell
15 649 Arden Burrows 20:17 3:54 Humberside CI
16 1682 Stephanie Ryall 20:21 3:55 Westdale
17 145 Rachel Barich 20:21 3:55 Blessed Trinity
18 740 Heather Jaros 20:24 3:55 La Salle SS
19 1348 Jessica Armstrong 20:25 3:56 St. Joan of Arc CHS Maple
20 758 Madison Hilliard 20:26 3:56 Leaside HS
21 1163 Emily Drouin 20:30 3:57 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
22 1235 Jessie Nusselder 20:31 3:57 Saugeen DSS
23 170 Alex McGowan 20:32 3:57 Canterbury
24 1380 Danielle Jossinet 20:32 3:57 St. Mary's CSS Cobourg
25 35 Charlotte Ward 20:36 3:58 Barrie Central CI
26 1172 Kristen Kuhn 20:36 3:58 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
27 812 Sarah Hesman 20:36 3:58 London Central S.S.
28 635 Laura Korsmit 20:41 3:59 Holy Cross St. Catherine's
29 1459 Alyssa Stewart 20:42 3:59 St. Theresa's HS Midland
30 121 Alex Lucki 20:44 3:59 Bishop Allen
31 1403 Sami McGuinness 20:45 3:59 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
32 846 Alison Head 20:47 4:00 Lorne Park S.S.
33 1653 Olivia Little 20:49 4:00 Vincent Massey
34 8 Evelyne Guay 20:52 4:01 Abbey Park High School
35 281 Paige Nock 20:54 4:01 Courtice SS
36 19 Alana Shearman 20:55 4:01 Almonte DHS
37 1018 Jennika Gratgmans 20:55 4:01 Newmarket HS
38 1241 Mackenzie Mayers 20:58 4:02 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
39 342 Andie Wood 20:59 4:02 Dryden DHS
40 1307 Meagan Adams 21:01 4:02 St Joseph
41 1358 Claire Ferneyhough 21:04 4:03 St. Joseph's College
42 1552 Emily Carmichael 21:07 4:04 Thousand Islands SS
43 175 Anna Cianni 21:08 4:04 Cardinal Carter CHS
44 220 Jessica Cuabu 21:10 4:04 Centre Wellington DHS
45 91 Ikram Elgana 21:14 4:05 Bill Crothers S S
46 404 Madeline Armstrong 21:15 4:05 Eastview SS
47 1652 Brianne Bracci 21:18 4:06 Vincent Massey
48 868 Bridget O'Neill 21:19 4:06 Loyola OAKVILLE
49 945 Mackenzie Martin 21:20 4:06 Medway D.H.S.
50 224 Brianna Dolderman 21:24 4:07 Centre Wellington DHS
51 905 Tess Doane 21:25 4:07 Manitoulin SS
52 297 Janelle Hanna 21:25 4:07 Crestwood SS
53 169 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 21:27 4:07 Canterbury
54 1497 Lydia Heimonen 21:27 4:07 Superior Heights
55 1079 Erin Mawhinney 21:29 4:08 Notre Dame SS
56 1741 Alyssa Stowe 21:33 4:09 Sydenham HS
57 1712 Laura Park 21:35 4:09 York Mills CI
58 669 Mariah Smith 21:37 4:09 Huntsville HS
59 869 Alex Ratcliffe 21:37 4:09 Loyola OAKVILLE
60 1683 Natalie Stacey 21:38 4:09 Westdale
61 534 Maggie Scheunert 21:39 4:10 Garneau
62 1554 Rachel Bennett 21:41 4:10 Thousand Islands SS
63 633 Kelsey Grimes 21:42 4:10 Hillcrest
64 140 Somerset Jarvis 21:43 4:10 Bishop Strachan School
65 1622 Julia Baxter 21:43 4:11 Uxbridge SS
66 1394 Simone Waller 21:44 4:11 St. Michael
67 577 Alexa Livingstone 21:46 4:11 Glebe
68 788 Sarah McLean 21:47 4:11 Lockerby Composite
69 1551 Courtney Serson 21:49 4:12 Thousand Islands SS
70 813 Joanna Francolini 21:49 4:12 London Central S.S.
71 760 Amy Smith 21:50 4:12 Leaside HS
72 1032 Emily Williams 21:50 4:12 North Lambton
73 157 Connor Ostoich 21:51 4:12 Branksome Hall
74 171 Lia Codrington 21:52 4:12 Canterbury
75 862 Cailie McGuire 21:53 4:12 Loyola C.S.S. Mississauga
76 221 Amber Sealey 21:53 4:12 Centre Wellington DHS
77 1416 Braeden Brown 21:55 4:13 St. Michael CHS
78 1031 Megan Black 21:56 4:13 North Lambton
79 321 Kristina Popadich 21:56 4:13 Don Mills CI
80 1045 Gabrielle Foss 21:57 4:13 Northern SS
81 1684 Maddie Kennedy 21:58 4:13 Westdale
82 668 Ryley Atwood 21:59 4:14 Huntsville HS
83 424 Melanie Malette 22:02 4:14 ESC Theriault
84 1 Maleah Marquis 22:03 4:14 A B Lucas S.S. London
85 465 Denver Farquhar 22:04 4:15 Elliot Lake SS
86 580 Emma Barrett 22:08 4:15 Glebe
87 1209 Hannah Carley 22:09 4:15 Sacred Heart CHS
88 1462 Laura Travaglini 22:10 4:16 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
89 1553 Paige Morin 22:10 4:16 Thousand Islands SS
90 222 Karlie Dolderman 22:12 4:16 Centre Wellington DHS
91 1065 Michelle Cornacchia 22:14 4:16 Notre Dame CHS
92 1167 Breanna Faiczak 22:14 4:16 Richview CI
93 1655 Daisy Barreto 22:14 4:16 Vincent Massey
94 1106 Maddie Bak 22:15 4:17 Our Lady of Lourdes
95 189 Paige Belo 22:16 4:17 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
96 761 Paula Zonneveld 22:16 4:17 Leaside HS
97 1610 Emma Howard 22:16 4:17 University of Toronto Schools
98 1555 Madison McClintock 22:17 4:17 Thousand Islands SS
99 370 Judith Murtha-Anderson 22:17 4:17 East Northumberland SS
100 727 Erin Lee 22:18 4:17 Korah
101 964 Alexandra Clarke 22:18 4:17 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
102 92 Erin Sitarz 22:19 4:18 Bill Crothers S S
103 172 Sydney Currier 22:22 4:18 Canterbury
104 578 August Sibthorpe 22:22 4:18 Glebe
105 1686 Yinze Xu 22:22 4:18 Westdale
106 1183 Emma Mitchell 22:24 4:18 Robert Bateman HS
107 456 Zoe Abbott Tate 22:25 4:18 EL Crossley
108 1228 Heather Baxter 22:26 4:19 Sarnia Northern
109 1623 Lauren Negrazis 22:27 4:19 Uxbridge SS
110 369 Marlissa Bevaart 22:28 4:19 East Northumberland SS
111 1089 Madison Penfold 22:28 4:19 O'Neill CVI
112 1230 Emily Schaefer 22:28 4:19 Sarnia Northern
113 653 Krya More 22:29 4:19 Humberside CI
114 870 Sarah Nixon 22:30 4:20 Loyola OAKVILLE
115 1047 Danielle Nardi 22:31 4:20 Northern SS
116 670 Emily Jones 22:32 4:20 Huntsville HS
117 1064 Tyra Gordon 22:33 4:20 Notre Dame CHS
118 1332 Sarah MacDonald 22:34 4:20 St. Clement's School
119 211 Mickey Bowen 22:34 4:20 Central Algoma S. S.
120 223 Stephanie Shaw 22:35 4:20 Centre Wellington DHS
121 1352 Lauren McDonald 22:36 4:21 St. Joseph's CHS
122 268 Hope Trottier 22:37 4:21 Collingwood CI
123 198 Christiana Agustin 22:38 4:21 Cardinal Newman
124 1513 Emily Ramier 22:40 4:21 T.A. Blakelock
125 759 Stephanie Papaioannou 22:40 4:22 Leaside HS
126 1114 Paula Petkovic 22:41 4:22 Parkdale CI
127 652 Erin Locke 22:48 4:23 Humberside CI
128 1168 Megan Watson 22:48 4:23 Richview CI
129 1417 Reilly Jones 22:48 4:23 St. Michael CHS
130 256 Rebecca Barton 22:50 4:23 Cobourg DCI East
131 93 Victoria Gobbo 22:50 4:23 Bill Crothers S S
132 1586 Sydney Lia 22:51 4:24 Timmins High and VS
133 1108 Grace Nichol 22:51 4:24 Our Lady of Lourdes
134 245 Irene Kiroplis 22:52 4:24 Christ The King SS
135 1229 Shae Colman 22:53 4:24 Sarnia Northern
136 579 Natasha Wong 22:54 4:24 Glebe
137 1107 Carissa Gobbi 22:55 4:24 Our Lady of Lourdes
138 1498 Erika Mihell 22:56 4:24 Superior Heights
139 1181 Sydney Hawkins 22:56 4:25 Riverside SS
140 1744 Cassandra Roy-Sebben 22:57 4:25 St. Mary's CSS Cobourg
141 1231 Georgia Auger 22:59 4:25 Sarnia Northern
142 1020 Ashni Bhoolaton 23:03 4:26 Newmarket HS
143 650 Jamie Kavanagh 23:03 4:26 Humberside CI
144 1341 Jaqueline Desimone 23:05 4:26 St. Ignatius HS
145 1048 Sarah Paull 23:05 4:26 Northern SS
146 1656 Fiona Rocheleau 23:06 4:26 Vincent Massey
147 197 Erin Kinninmount 23:06 4:26 Cardinal Newman
148 94 Hayley Robertson 23:07 4:27 Bill Crothers S S
149 814 Sydney Fisher 23:08 4:27 London Central S.S.
150 1139 Emma Starke 23:09 4:27 Port Hope SS
151 1654 Paiton Del Monte 23:09 4:27 Vincent Massey
152 199 Meghan Muldoon 23:10 4:27 Cardinal Newman
153 1232 Michaeline Falla 23:11 4:27 Sarnia Northern
154 921 Ella Plante 23:12 4:28 Marc Garneau
155 236 Madison Fraser 23:14 4:28 Chippewa Secondary
156 483 Jessica Mazzonello 23:14 4:28 ESC Saint-Joseph (Wawa)
157 789 Ashley Sandre 23:15 4:28 Lockerby Composite
158 294 Caitlin Skain 23:16 4:28 Crestwood Preparatory College
159 36 Iren Shabanova 23:20 4:29 Bayview Glen
160 1587 Allison Armstrong 23:23 4:30 Timmins High and VS
161 616 Sarah Friesen 23:25 4:30 Hammarskjold HS
162 847 Jade Hilton 23:25 4:30 Lorne Park S.S.
163 1685 Scotia Brailsford 23:25 4:30 Westdale
164 258 Madison Hathaway 23:27 4:30 Cobourg DCI East
165 457 Lisa Gearing 23:28 4:31 EL Crossley
166 1997 Christine White 23:29 4:31 London Central S.S.
167 791 Teagan Moxam 23:29 4:31 Lockerby Composite
168 978 Helena Kita 23:30 4:31 Monarch Park CI
169 1611 Cassidy Kunicyn 23:31 4:31 University of Toronto Schools
170 726 Sabrina Marsh 23:32 4:31 Korah
171 1174 Sabrina Grand 23:34 4:32 Ridley College
172 191 Ivon Jaimes 23:35 4:32 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
173 1080 Monika Ahlin 23:37 4:32 Notre Dame SS
174 885 Rachel Eng 23:38 4:33 Malvern CI
175 1418 Katie Bohn 23:38 4:33 St. Michael CHS
176 458 Keagin Collie 23:39 4:33 EL Crossley
177 887 Jessica Jardine 23:40 4:33 Malvern CI
178 405 Hannah Simms 23:41 4:33 Eastview SS
179 257 Emily Current 23:41 4:33 Cobourg DCI East
180 425 Marie-Pierre Nadon 23:41 4:33 ESC Theriault
181 1175 Olivia Kit 23:41 4:33 Ridley College
182 1066 Amelia Owens 23:41 4:33 Notre Dame CHS
183 1585 Rebecca Jezic 23:42 4:33 Timmins High and VS
184 18 Paulina Mueller 23:43 4:34 All Saints CHS
185 1602 Natasha Pereira 23:46 4:34 Turner Fenton S.S.
186 407 Kelly Hunter 23:46 4:34 Eastview SS
187 1316 Raquel Castro 23:46 4:34 St. Aloysius Gonzaga C.S.S.
188 1465 Montana Portenier 23:48 4:34 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
189 1049 Jennifer Thompson 23:48 4:35 Northern SS
190 871 Victoria Gregatti 23:49 4:35 Loyola OAKVILLE
191 520 Hailey Beaudry 23:50 4:35 Fort Frances DHS
192 102 Kim Provost 23:51 4:35 Birchmount Park CI
193 455 Kennedy Whitely 23:52 4:35 EL Crossley
194 1131 Vanesa Ereqi 23:55 4:36 Philip Pocock C.S.S.
195 1109 Charlotte Case 23:57 4:36 Our Lady of Lourdes
196 371 Rebekkah Hall 23:59 4:37 East Northumberland SS
197 1046 Hayley King 23:59 4:37 Northern SS
198 757 Hannah Coyle-Asbil 24:00 4:37 Leaside HS
199 1624 Arden Hamilton 24:00 4:37 Uxbridge SS
200 671 Emily Fletcher 24:02 4:37 Huntsville HS
201 1067 Christina Calderon 24:04 4:38 Notre Dame CHS
202 1419 Kaitlin Casey 24:05 4:38 St. Michael CHS
203 888 Nicole Lawson 24:06 4:38 Malvern CI
204 1420 Natalie Bennett 24:11 4:39 St. Michael CHS
205 872 Borea -Alternate Isabe 24:15 4:40 Loyola OAKVILLE
206 343 Martine Wintle 24:16 4:40 Dryden DHS
207 1021 Sarah Maier 24:18 4:40 Newmarket HS
208 1464 Charlotte Hansen 24:22 4:41 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
209 1085 Kelsey Lefebre 24:23 4:41 O'Gorman
210 373 Anjoli Vanderkuur 24:24 4:41 East Northumberland SS
211 965 Gabriela Tinajero 24:26 4:42 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
212 428 Karlee Saudino 24:26 4:42 ESC Theriault
213 672 Sarah Johnstone 24:26 4:42 Huntsville HS
214 1282 Julia Ianiro 24:29 4:42 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
215 1022 Chloee Paul 24:29 4:42 Newmarket HS
216 906 Brittany Wall 24:31 4:43 Manitoulin SS
217 889 Kate McCubbin-Sprack 24:32 4:43 Malvern CI
218 372 Kirsten Crowe 24:33 4:43 East Northumberland SS
219 141 Mary McNee 24:37 4:44 Bishop Strachan School
220 1081 Christina Hassey 24:38 4:44 Notre Dame SS
221 427 France Maisonneuve 24:39 4:44 ESC Theriault
222 259 Honour Cattell 24:44 4:45 Cobourg DCI East
223 426 Alexie Galipeau 24:46 4:46 ESC Theriault
224 1664 Maddie Trottier 24:49 4:46 W.C. Eaket
225 190 Magdalena Ziemnicki 24:51 4:47 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
226 408 Krista Murdoch 24:53 4:47 Eastview SS
227 1501 Peri Brosemer 24:54 4:47 Superior Heights
228 1176 Ashleigh Sternberg 24:56 4:47 Ridley College
229 1466 Kiersten Waugh 24:58 4:48 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
230 273 Alex Smuland 25:05 4:49 Confederation SS
231 848 Katie Locke 25:07 4:50 Lorne Park S.S.
232 1463 Sarah Desumma 25:07 4:50 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
233 966 Julia Woznowski 25:09 4:50 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
234 1177 Jacqueline O'Rourke 25:14 4:51 Ridley College
235 200 Sarena Pereira 25:23 4:53 Cardinal Newman
236 192 Daniella Casas 25:27 4:54 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
237 1082 Paula Mawryczew 25:28 4:54 Notre Dame SS
238 1068 Stephanie Cullen 25:32 4:55 Notre Dame CHS
239 728 Krista Buckner 25:34 4:55 Korah
240 173 Kendra Jemensky 25:38 4:56 Canterbury
241 967 Elisa Tymoshenko 25:39 4:56 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
242 850 Arlie Fargey 25:44 4:57 Lorne Park S.S.
243 142 Katie Cardiff 25:46 4:57 Bishop Strachan School
244 1751 Karli Shell 25:46 4:57 Lockerby Composite
245 1083 Natalie - Alternate Re 25:47 4:57 Notre Dame SS
246 260 Vanessa Statdke 25:49 4:58 Cobourg DCI East
247 1086 Michaela Beach 25:50 4:58 O'Gorman
248 968 Maria Turano 25:50 4:58 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
249 201 Liselle Vase 25:53 4:58 Cardinal Newman
250 886 Elena Fornazzari 25:54 4:59 Malvern CI
251 193 Laura Baron 26:03 5:00 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
252 346 Dominique Gardner 26:07 5:01 Dryden DHS
253 1283 Oliva Dale 26:14 5:03 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
254 345 Gabby Gagnon 26:22 5:04 Dryden DHS
255 1284 Janet Shaw 26:27 5:05 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
256 1500 Danielle McKenny 26:42 5:08 Superior Heights
257 792 Britney Gouthro 26:45 5:09 Lockerby Composite
258 849 Jessica Burton 26:47 5:09 Lorne Park S.S.
259 1588 Amy Beaven 26:49 5:09 Timmins High and VS
260 1186 Sarah Carello 27:01 5:11 Roland Michener SS
261 1187 Karly Kilbride 27:05 5:12 Roland Michener SS
262 1178 Tiffany Marshall 27:10 5:13 Ridley College
263 143 Willa Stevenson 27:23 5:16 Bishop Strachan School
264 1286 Shae Thomas 27:44 5:20 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
265 1285 Maddie Whittet 27:49 5:21 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
266 344 Elizabeth Carter 28:24 5:27 Dryden DHS
267 730 Jen Allen 29:08 5:36 Korah
268 1589 Tatiana Morin 29:23 5:39 Timmins High and VS
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Senior Girls 5.210K Teams |
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 181 Uxbridge SS ( 20:47 1:23:08)
======================================================================
1 3 Katie Fisher 19:23
2 4 Julia Kearley 19:35
3 65 Julia Baxter 21:43
4 109 Lauren Negrazis 22:27
5 (199) Arden Hamilton 24:00
2. 247 London Central S.S. ( 21:08 1:24:29)
======================================================================
1 1 Charlotte Prouse 18:56
2 27 Sarah Hesman 20:36
3 70 Joanna Francolini 21:49
4 149 Sydney Fisher 23:08
5 (166) Christine White 23:29
3. 253 Canterbury ( 21:34 1:26:13)
======================================================================
1 23 Alex McGowan 20:32
2 53 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 21:27
3 74 Lia Codrington 21:52
4 103 Sydney Currier 22:22
5 (240) Kendra Jemensky 25:38
4. 259 Glebe ( 21:21 1:25:21)
======================================================================
1 2 Claire Smith 19:05
2 67 Alexa Livingstone 21:46
3 86 Emma Barrett 22:08
4 104 August Sibthorpe 22:22
5 (136) Natasha Wong 22:54
5. 260 Centre Wellington DHS ( 21:40 1:26:39)
======================================================================
1 44 Jessica Cuabu 21:10
2 50 Brianna Dolderman 21:24
3 76 Amber Sealey 21:53
4 90 Karlie Dolderman 22:12
5 (120) Stephanie Shaw 22:35
6. 262 Thousand Islands SS ( 21:42 1:26:47)
======================================================================
1 42 Emily Carmichael 21:07
2 62 Rachel Bennett 21:41
3 69 Courtney Serson 21:49
4 89 Paige Morin 22:10
5 ( 98) Madison McClintock 22:17
7. 262 Westdale ( 21:35 1:26:19)
======================================================================
1 16 Stephanie Ryall 20:21
2 60 Natalie Stacey 21:38
3 81 Maddie Kennedy 21:58
4 105 Yinze Xu 22:22
5 (163) Scotia Brailsford 23:25
8. 265 Humberside CI ( 21:26 1:25:42)
======================================================================
1 10 Mackenzie Lemieux 20:08
2 15 Arden Burrows 20:17
3 113 Krya More 22:29
4 127 Erin Locke 22:48
5 (143) Jamie Kavanagh 23:03
9. 284 Bill Crothers S S ( 21:32 1:26:06)
======================================================================
1 6 Kirsten Vergara 19:43
2 45 Ikram Elgana 21:14
3 102 Erin Sitarz 22:19
4 131 Victoria Gobbo 22:50
5 (148) Hayley Robertson 23:07
10. 312 Leaside HS ( 21:48 1:27:12)
======================================================================
1 20 Madison Hilliard 20:26
2 71 Amy Smith 21:50
3 96 Paula Zonneveld 22:16
4 125 Stephanie Papaioannou 22:40
5 (198) Hannah Coyle-Asbil 24:00
11. 319 Vincent Massey ( 21:52 1:27:27)
======================================================================
1 33 Olivia Little 20:49
2 47 Brianne Bracci 21:18
3 93 Daisy Barreto 22:14
4 146 Fiona Rocheleau 23:06
5 (151) Paiton Del Monte 23:09
12. 371 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 21:57 1:27:47)
======================================================================
1 7 Alyssa Bolliger 19:46
2 94 Maddie Bak 22:15
3 133 Grace Nichol 22:51
4 137 Carissa Gobbi 22:55
5 (195) Charlotte Case 23:57
13. 411 Loyola OAKVILLE ( 22:19 1:29:15)
======================================================================
1 48 Bridget O'Neill 21:19
2 59 Alex Ratcliffe 21:37
3 114 Sarah Nixon 22:30
4 190 Victoria Gregatti 23:49
5 (205) Borea -Alternate Isabella 24:15
14. 456 Huntsville HS ( 22:33 1:30:10)
======================================================================
1 58 Mariah Smith 21:37
2 82 Ryley Atwood 21:59
3 116 Emily Jones 22:32
4 200 Emily Fletcher 24:02
5 (213) Sarah Johnstone 24:26
15. 496 Sarnia Northern ( 22:42 1:30:46)
======================================================================
1 108 Heather Baxter 22:26
2 112 Emily Schaefer 22:28
3 135 Shae Colman 22:53
4 141 Georgia Auger 22:59
5 (153) Michaeline Falla 23:11
16. 529 Northern SS ( 22:51 1:31:21)
======================================================================
1 80 Gabrielle Foss 21:57
2 115 Danielle Nardi 22:31
3 145 Sarah Paull 23:05
4 189 Jennifer Thompson 23:48
5 (197) Hayley King 23:59
17. 583 St. Michael CHS ( 23:07 1:32:26)
======================================================================
1 77 Braeden Brown 21:55
2 129 Reilly Jones 22:48
3 175 Katie Bohn 23:38
4 202 Kaitlin Casey 24:05
5 (204) Natalie Bennett 24:11
18. 591 Notre Dame CHS ( 23:08 1:32:32)
======================================================================
1 91 Michelle Cornacchia 22:14
2 117 Tyra Gordon 22:33
3 182 Amelia Owens 23:41
4 201 Christina Calderon 24:04
5 (238) Stephanie Cullen 25:32
19. 601 Newmarket HS ( 23:12 1:32:45)
======================================================================
1 37 Jennika Gratgmans 20:55
2 142 Ashni Bhoolaton 23:03
3 207 Sarah Maier 24:18
4 215 Chloee Paul 24:29
20. 615 East Northumberland SS ( 23:17 1:33:08)
======================================================================
1 99 Judith Murtha-Anderson 22:17
2 110 Marlissa Bevaart 22:28
3 196 Rebekkah Hall 23:59
4 210 Anjoli Vanderkuur 24:24
5 (218) Kirsten Crowe 24:33
21. 636 Eastview SS ( 23:24 1:33:35)
======================================================================
1 46 Madeline Armstrong 21:15
2 178 Hannah Simms 23:41
3 186 Kelly Hunter 23:46
4 226 Krista Murdoch 24:53
22. 636 Lockerby Composite ( 23:35 1:34:17)
======================================================================
1 68 Sarah McLean 21:47
2 157 Ashley Sandre 23:15
3 167 Teagan Moxam 23:29
4 244 Karli Shell 25:46
5 (257) Britney Gouthro 26:45
23. 641 EL Crossley ( 23:21 1:33:24)
======================================================================
1 107 Zoe Abbott Tate 22:25
2 165 Lisa Gearing 23:28
3 176 Keagin Collie 23:39
4 193 Kennedy Whitely 23:52
24. 657 Cardinal Newman ( 23:35 1:34:17)
======================================================================
1 123 Christiana Agustin 22:38
2 147 Erin Kinninmount 23:06
3 152 Meghan Muldoon 23:10
4 235 Sarena Pereira 25:23
5 (249) Liselle Vase 25:53
25. 667 Lorne Park S.S. ( 23:46 1:35:03)
======================================================================
1 32 Alison Head 20:47
2 162 Jade Hilton 23:25
3 231 Katie Locke 25:07
4 242 Arlie Fargey 25:44
5 (258) Jessica Burton 26:47
26. 675 Superior Heights ( 24:00 1:35:59)
======================================================================
1 54 Lydia Heimonen 21:27
2 138 Erika Mihell 22:56
3 227 Peri Brosemer 24:54
4 256 Danielle McKenny 26:42
27. 685 Notre Dame SS ( 23:48 1:35:12)
======================================================================
1 55 Erin Mawhinney 21:29
2 173 Monika Ahlin 23:37
3 220 Christina Hassey 24:38
4 237 Paula Mawryczew 25:28
5 (245) Natalie - Alternate Reid 25:47
28. 695 Cobourg DCI East ( 23:41 1:34:42)
======================================================================
1 130 Rebecca Barton 22:50
2 164 Madison Hathaway 23:27
3 179 Emily Current 23:41
4 222 Honour Cattell 24:44
5 (246) Vanessa Statdke 25:49
29. 696 ESC Theriault ( 23:42 1:34:48)
======================================================================
1 83 Melanie Malette 22:02
2 180 Marie-Pierre Nadon 23:41
3 212 Karlee Saudino 24:26
4 221 France Maisonneuve 24:39
5 (223) Alexie Galipeau 24:46
30. 713 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London ( 23:50 1:35:18)
======================================================================
1 88 Laura Travaglini 22:10
2 188 Montana Portenier 23:48
3 208 Charlotte Hansen 24:22
4 229 Kiersten Waugh 24:58
5 (232) Sarah Desumma 25:07
31. 728 Cardinal Leger C.S.S. ( 24:03 1:36:09)
======================================================================
1 95 Paige Belo 22:16
2 172 Ivon Jaimes 23:35
3 225 Magdalena Ziemnicki 24:51
4 236 Daniella Casas 25:27
5 (251) Laura Baron 26:03
32. 734 Timmins High and VS ( 24:12 1:36:45)
======================================================================
1 132 Sydney Lia 22:51
2 160 Allison Armstrong 23:23
3 183 Rebecca Jezic 23:42
4 259 Amy Beaven 26:49
5 (268) Tatiana Morin 29:23
33. 751 Dryden DHS ( 24:26 1:37:44)
======================================================================
1 39 Andie Wood 20:59
2 206 Martine Wintle 24:16
3 252 Dominique Gardner 26:07
4 254 Gabby Gagnon 26:22
5 (266) Elizabeth Carter 28:24
34. 771 Malvern CI ( 23:59 1:35:56)
======================================================================
1 174 Rachel Eng 23:38
2 177 Jessica Jardine 23:40
3 203 Nicole Lawson 24:06
4 217 Kate McCubbin-Sprack 24:32
5 (250) Elena Fornazzari 25:54
35. 776 Korah ( 25:08 1:40:32)
======================================================================
1 100 Erin Lee 22:18
2 170 Sabrina Marsh 23:32
3 239 Krista Buckner 25:34
4 267 Jen Allen 29:08
36. 786 Michael Power / St. Joseph's ( 24:23 1:37:32)
======================================================================
1 101 Alexandra Clarke 22:18
2 211 Gabriela Tinajero 24:26
3 233 Julia Woznowski 25:09
4 241 Elisa Tymoshenko 25:39
5 (248) Maria Turano 25:50
37. 789 Bishop Strachan School ( 24:53 1:39:29)
======================================================================
1 64 Somerset Jarvis 21:43
2 219 Mary McNee 24:37
3 243 Katie Cardiff 25:46
4 263 Willa Stevenson 27:23
38. 814 Ridley College ( 24:22 1:37:25)
======================================================================
1 171 Sabrina Grand 23:34
2 181 Olivia Kit 23:41
3 228 Ashleigh Sternberg 24:56
4 234 Jacqueline O'Rourke 25:14
5 (262) Tiffany Marshall 27:10
39. 986 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall ( 26:14 1:44:54)
======================================================================
1 214 Julia Ianiro 24:29
2 253 Oliva Dale 26:14
3 255 Janet Shaw 26:27
4 264 Shae Thomas 27:44
5 (265) Maddie Whittet 27:49
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Junior Boys 5.850K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
291 |
268 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 647 Owen Day 19:22 3:19 Holy Trinity
2 112 Edward Hayfron 19:42 3:22 Birchmount Park CI
3 516 Riley Tell 20:00 3:26 Father Leo Austin CHS
4 1714 Ian Mackinnon 20:12 3:28 Westdale
5 718 Cameron Linscott 20:17 3:28 Kingston CVI
6 288 Josh Martin 20:20 3:29 Courtice SS
7 931 Jerome Jude 20:25 3:30 Mary Ward
8 704 Thomas Gallagher 20:27 3:30 Keswick HS
9 608 Michael Coccia 20:30 3:31 Guelph CVI
10 636 Brad Sheeler 20:44 3:33 Holy Cross London
11 766 Josh McGillivary 20:46 3:33 Leaside HS
12 1242 Jackson Mayers 20:56 3:35 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London
13 1148 Caleb Main 20:57 3:35 Preston
14 1715 Addy Nixon 21:02 3:36 Waterdown
15 1451 Alex Montesano 21:06 3:37 St. Theresa Lisieux CHS
16 228 Quinn Cannella 21:07 3:37 Chatham Kent SS
17 1162 Paul Sagriff 21:08 3:37 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
18 511 Audrius Azubalis 21:08 3:37 Father John Redmond
19 1445 Mackenzie Roach 21:11 3:38 St. Theresa CSS Belleville
20 588 Darion Dillabaugh 21:12 3:38 Glebe
21 1595 Andrew Boughner 21:18 3:39 Trinity College School
22 202 Tom Saville 21:19 3:39 Carine Wilson
23 739 Ryan Dowdall 21:22 3:40 La Salle SS
24 816 Sean Luke 21:22 3:40 London Central S.S.
25 146 Sandy Freeman 21:22 3:40 Bluevale
26 1646 Graeme Fisher 21:24 3:40 Vincent Massey
27 937 Dilan Brar 21:26 3:40 Maxwell Heights SS
28 1169 Gregorio Lopez-Bondi 21:28 3:41 Richview CI
29 1510 Nick Adams 21:30 3:41 Sydenham HS
30 776 Nicholas Abanto-Enns 21:31 3:41 Lisgar
31 878 Antoine Dionne 21:31 3:41 Lycee Claudel
32 512 Adam Chajecki 21:32 3:41 Father John Redmond
33 615 Derek Patterson 21:32 3:41 Hammarskjold HS
34 1239 Paul Robinson 21:34 3:42 Silverthorn CI
35 1441 Jacob Ennis 21:35 3:42 St. Patrick's
36 693 Michael Whelan 21:35 3:42 Iona C.S.S.
37 589 Teagan Harris 21:37 3:42 Glebe
38 1428 Cameron Cira 21:38 3:42 St. Michael's College
39 27 Walden Moreau 21:39 3:42 Aurora HS
40 590 Jake Weston 21:39 3:43 Glebe
41 147 Addison Derhak 21:41 3:43 Bluevale
42 1718 Steven Braun 21:41 3:43 Ancaster
43 7 William Kashindi 21:43 3:43 A B Lucas S.S. London
44 1521 Mitchell Ubene 21:45 3:43 Tecumseh Vista Academy
45 1240 Noah Defreyne 21:48 3:44 Simcoe Composite
46 1147 Joey Miller 21:49 3:44 Port Perry HS
47 851 Felix Robillard 21:51 3:44 Louis Riel
48 975 Dylan Alick 21:51 3:45 Mississauga S.S.
49 1387 Taylor Cornwall 21:51 3:45 St. Mary's D.C.V.I.
50 663 Adam Lavigne 21:53 3:45 Huntsville HS
51 1716 Tyler Thompson 21:54 3:45 AN Myer
52 873 Liam Murphy 21:55 3:45 Loyola OAKVILLE
53 1429 Matthew Schmidt 21:56 3:45 St. Michael's College
54 1017 Nicolas Whitla 21:57 3:46 Newmarket HS
55 1469 Alex Ross 21:58 3:46 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS Lindsay
56 215 Nikolai Gijic 21:58 3:46 Centre Wellington DHS
57 1484 Nicholas Barbieri 21:58 3:46 St. Thomas More
58 1126 Peter Quigley 22:00 3:46 Patrick Fogarty CSS
59 226 Christian Cossidente 22:00 3:46 Chaminade
60 1671 Stephen Dinella 22:02 3:46 W.L. MacKenzie CI
61 1596 Mikel Enecoiz 22:04 3:47 Trinity College School
62 515 Mateo Menalo 22:05 3:47 Father John Redmond
63 697 Gustavo Demelo 22:05 3:47 John Cabot C.S.S.
64 1055 Louis Sanger 22:05 3:47 Northern SS
65 227 Andrew Sarracini 22:07 3:47 Chaminade
66 928 Brandon Power 22:08 3:47 Marshall McLuhan
67 337 Jacob Benson 22:09 3:48 Dryden DHS
68 1717 Gavin Smith 22:11 3:48 Grimsby
69 376 Graiden Maynard 22:12 3:48 East Northumberland SS
70 1132 Kisanth Raguvarnan 22:12 3:48 Pickering HS
71 128 Adam Sunavsky 22:13 3:48 Bishop Ryan
72 514 Malik Metevier 22:13 3:48 Father John Redmond
73 896 Michael Petersen 22:14 3:49 Malvern CI
74 804 Branden Costello 22:15 3:49 Lo-Ellen Park SS
75 1647 Adam Schaier 22:15 3:49 Vincent Massey
76 1719 Peter Morse 22:15 3:49 Ancaster
77 1522 Nick Orshinsky 22:17 3:49 Tecumseh Vista Academy
78 214 Nate Scott 22:19 3:49 Centre Wellington DHS
79 1056 Zachary Savlov 22:20 3:50 Northern SS
80 660 Dawson Rowntree 22:23 3:50 Humberview S.S.
81 403 Nathan McDowell 22:24 3:50 Eastview SS
82 692 Landon Leone 22:25 3:50 Innisdale SS
83 1026 Jake Ackerman 22:26 3:51 Nicholson C.C.
84 1453 Tyler Edwards 22:27 3:51 St. Theresa's HS Midland
85 377 Garret Hynes 22:28 3:51 East Northumberland SS
86 1606 Aaron Veenstra 22:28 3:51 Unity Christian HS
87 645 Brendan McCarthy 22:28 3:51 Holy Names
88 1028 Matthew Koropatwa 22:30 3:51 North Albion CI
89 874 Jaydon Wiggins 22:31 3:51 Loyola OAKVILLE
90 664 Justin Smith 22:32 3:51 Huntsville HS
91 1523 Alex Orshinsky 22:32 3:52 Tecumseh Vista Academy
92 1337 Sachin Fernando 22:34 3:52 St. Francis Xavier C.S.S.
93 852 Alexandre St Denis 22:34 3:52 Louis Riel
94 513 Seph Marshall 22:35 3:52 Father John Redmond
95 1351 Andrew Hutton 22:37 3:52 St. John's Kilmarnock
96 1672 Jacob Matsui 22:37 3:52 W.L. Mackenzie CI
97 537 Robert Scott 22:39 3:53 Garth Webb SS
98 1112 Kyle Madden 22:41 3:53 Paris DSS
99 1546 Chris Kerans 22:41 3:53 Thousand Islands SS
100 592 Andrew Burney 22:41 3:53 Glebe
101 1195 Fraser Stevenson 22:42 3:53 Royal St. George's College
102 1545 Jacob Chinyaradzo 22:43 3:53 Thousand Islands SS
103 1410 Justin Marques 22:44 3:54 St. Michael CHS
104 375 Mitchell Patterson 22:45 3:54 East Northumberland SS
105 1713 Anas Berrada 22:45 3:54 York Mills CI
106 250 Steven Moore 22:46 3:54 Christ The King SS
107 1411 Austin White 22:48 3:54 St. Michael CHS
108 1720 Owen Norton 22:49 3:54 Ancaster
109 992 Jamie Angeles 22:50 3:55 Neil McNeil HS
110 148 Jonathon Krech 22:50 3:55 Bluevale
111 489 Logan Emiry 22:51 3:55 Espanola
112 1547 Brendan Muir 22:57 3:56 Thousand Islands SS
113 1446 Jacob Fisher 23:00 3:56 St. Theresa CSS
114 1470 Peter Mazur 23:00 3:56 St. Thomas Aquinas SS Oakville
115 471 Nathan Wuerch 23:01 3:56 Englehart High School
116 1699 Jerryd McLeod-Maenpaa 23:02 3:57 White Pines
117 539 Brayden Tiels 23:02 3:57 Garth Webb SS
118 648 Greg Ord 23:02 3:57 Holy Trinity SS
119 993 Parker Thomlinson 23:02 3:57 Neil McNeil HS
120 764 Lucas Elliot 23:02 3:57 Leaside HS
121 113 Jack Kelly 23:02 3:57 Birchmount Park CI
122 591 Marcus Uhthoff 23:02 3:57 Glebe
123 275 Jeremy Haw 23:02 3:57 Confederation SS
124 1431 Colin Boon 23:03 3:57 St. Michael's College
125 767 Josh Rivard 23:04 3:57 Leaside HS
126 1248 Dylantha Fernando 23:04 3:57 Sir John A. MacDonald CI
127 1432 Max Yarranton 23:04 3:57 St. Michael's College
128 1449 Max Mercer 23:04 3:57 St. Theresa CSS
129 216 Lorenzo Definis 23:05 3:57 Centre Wellington DHS
130 817 Levi Shimer-Whitehead 23:06 3:57 London Central S.S.
131 742 Ryan Bell 23:08 3:58 Lambton Central
132 912 Ben Haner 23:08 3:58 Manitoulin SS
133 798 Sean Anderson 23:09 3:58 Lockerby Composite
134 1612 Simon Higgins 23:10 3:58 Upper Canada College
135 736 Alex Gelmych 23:12 3:58 Korah
136 634 Colby Parsons 23:14 3:59 Hillfield Strathallan College
137 380 Ian Molenhuis (alterna 23:15 3:59 East Northumberland SS
138 818 Hunter McIlmurray 23:16 3:59 London Central S.S.
139 1412 Callum Boland 23:17 3:59 St. Michael CHS
140 623 Mattew Ahola 23:19 3:59 Heart Lake S.S.
141 149 Adam Snyder 23:20 4:00 Bluevale
142 1490 Andrew Wilson 23:20 4:00 Superior CVI
143 490 John Moffat 23:21 4:00 Espanola
144 1338 Nathan Gomes 23:22 4:00 St. Francis Xavier C.S.S.
145 436 Zachary Beaudin 23:23 4:00 ESC Theriault
146 1722 Sam Jenkins 23:24 4:00 Ancaster
147 1324 John Cooke 23:25 4:01 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
148 1707 Jacob Swain 23:25 4:01 Widdifield SS
149 1649 Matthew Charron 23:26 4:01 Vincent Massey
150 1057 Julian Schwartzel 23:26 4:01 Northern SS
151 218 Nick Vrins 23:26 4:01 Centre Wellington DHS
152 1133 Daniel Carriere 23:27 4:01 Pickering HS
153 991 James Stumpo 23:28 4:01 Neil McNeil HS
154 1648 Bogdan Suciiu 23:29 4:01 Vincent Massey
155 379 Andrew Brown 23:29 4:01 East Northumberland SS
156 291 Bradley Kilburn 23:32 4:02 Courtice SS
157 340 Ray Cook 23:32 4:02 Dryden DHS
158 1414 Drake Brown 23:33 4:02 St. Michael CHS
159 699 Connor Olmstead 23:35 4:02 John Cabot C.S.S.
160 28 Spencer White 23:36 4:02 Aurora HS
161 820 Victor Guziak 23:36 4:02 London Central S.S.
162 338 Alex Urquhart 23:37 4:03 Dryden DHS
163 1598 Chris Payne 23:37 4:03 Trinity College School
164 665 Takiah Ebbs-Picken 23:39 4:03 Huntsville HS
165 472 Sebastian Grimaldi 23:40 4:03 Englehart High School
166 538 David Gallant 23:41 4:03 Garth Webb SS
167 274 Dawson Chaperon 23:41 4:03 Confederation SS
168 1688 Cole Bour 23:42 4:04 Westgate CVI
169 698 Johnan Marcano 23:43 4:04 John Cabot C.S.S.
170 439 Ethan Dumas 23:44 4:04 ESC Theriault
171 1016 Rhys Toogood 23:45 4:04 Newmarket HS
172 1413 Owen Healey 23:46 4:04 St. Michael CHS
173 85 Christian James McDona 23:47 4:04 Bill Crothers S S
174 1548 Simon Calanville 23:48 4:05 Thousand Islands SS
175 1726 Travis Gough 23:49 4:05 Sir Winston Churchill
176 491 Justin Leale 23:50 4:05 Espanola
177 1447 Nick Salt 23:50 4:05 St. Theresa CSS
178 217 Nick Preisenhammer 23:50 4:05 Centre Wellington DHS
179 1524 Jonathan Taylor 23:51 4:05 Tecumseh Vista Academy
180 1597 David Parker 23:51 4:05 Trinity College School
181 700 Mark Kit 23:52 4:05 John Cabot C.S.S.
182 666 Nathan Johnstone 23:52 4:05 Huntsville HS
183 438 Phillippe Johns 23:53 4:05 ESC Theriault
184 1134 Kj Weber 23:55 4:06 Pickering HS
185 1325 Ben Pot 23:56 4:06 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
186 536 Evan Notley 23:58 4:06 Garth Webb SS
187 1724 Jack Moncur 24:00 4:07 Sir Winston Churchill
188 86 Mitchell Miron 24:00 4:07 Bill Crothers S S
189 1549 Cameron Brown 24:00 4:07 Thousand Islands SS
190 339 Mike Braun 24:01 4:07 Dryden DHS
191 805 Graham Noble-Poland 24:02 4:07 Lo-Ellen Park SS
192 289 Ryan Wooten 24:02 4:07 Courtice SS
193 853 Benjamin Dufour 24:04 4:07 Louis Riel
194 765 Brett Kawaguchi 24:04 4:07 Leaside HS
195 1340 Joshua Stovel 24:07 4:08 St. Ignatius HS
196 768 George Stevenson 24:09 4:08 Leaside HS
197 977 Thibault Carpentier 24:10 4:08 Moira SS
198 290 Brandon Wooten 24:10 4:08 Courtice SS
199 1725 Matt Eizinga 24:10 4:08 Sir Winston Churchill
200 1666 Ben Jacklin 24:13 4:09 W.C. Eaket
201 854 Hadyn Bechthold 24:14 4:09 Louis Riel
202 1727 Ross Halfyard 24:21 4:10 Sir Winston Churchill
203 1430 Alexander Bimm 24:21 4:10 St. Michael's College
204 897 Noah Preiano 24:22 4:10 Malvern CI
205 111 Spencer Harris 24:23 4:10 Birchmount Park CI
206 252 Alex Small 24:26 4:11 Churchill CVI
207 87 Mike Shulman 24:28 4:11 Bill Crothers S S
208 819 Carter Sanderson 24:28 4:11 London Central S.S.
209 276 Preston St. Pierre 24:29 4:12 Confederation SS
210 1059 Alexander Spafford 24:31 4:12 Northern SS
211 807 Sebastion Zwarich 24:31 4:12 Lo-Ellen Park SS
212 1454 Trent Dunford 24:33 4:12 St. Theresa's HS Midland
213 110 Patrick Glynn 24:33 4:12 Birchmount Park CI
214 913 David Scott 24:34 4:12 Manitoulin SS
215 1058 Quinn Smith 24:37 4:13 Northern SS
216 994 Michael Thomlinson 24:39 4:13 Neil McNeil HS
217 410 Jager Perrault 24:39 4:13 ESC Algonquin
218 894 Ethan Casey 24:43 4:14 Malvern CI
219 701 Christian Beros 24:44 4:14 John Cabot C.S.S.
220 1336 Prajeet Sareen 24:44 4:14 St. Francis Xavier C.S.S.
221 492 Matthew Leale 24:46 4:14 Espanola
222 1676 Bikramjeet Cheema 24:51 4:15 West Humber CI
223 437 Taylor Buczkowski 24:52 4:15 ESC Theriault
224 855 Maxime Gosselin 24:52 4:15 Louis Riel
225 37 Brad Dath 24:53 4:16 Bay of Quinte SS
226 667 Alec Gibson 24:55 4:16 Huntsville HS
227 29 Jack Bishenden 24:57 4:16 Aurora HS
228 1334 Mark Stasiewicz 24:57 4:16 St. Francis Xavier C.S.S.
229 1455 Will Donaldson 24:59 4:17 St. Theresa's HS Midland
230 876 Adam Lefebvre 25:00 4:17 Loyola OAKVILLE
231 292 Quinton Chappell 25:00 4:17 Courtice SS
232 1326 Tyler Cronin 25:10 4:19 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
233 1504 James Mesich 25:15 4:19 Superior Heights
234 737 Matteau Reich 25:22 4:21 Korah
235 1135 Michael Campbell 25:26 4:21 Pickering HS
236 493 Justice Abitong 25:28 4:22 Espanola
237 1456 Andy Laurin 25:28 4:22 St. Theresa's HS Midland
238 1327 Mitch Finlay 25:30 4:22 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
239 875 Daniel Taneguzzi 25:32 4:22 Loyola OAKVILLE
240 1335 Gabriele Bellini 25:33 4:22 St. Francis Xavier C.S.S.
241 877 Noah - Alternate Andra 25:33 4:23 Loyola OAKVILLE
242 1569 Sam Kester 25:33 4:23 Timiskaming DSS
243 150 Isaiah Timm 25:42 4:24 Bluevale
244 806 Casey Crowe 25:55 4:26 Lo-Ellen Park SS
245 1136 Xavier Thomas 25:56 4:26 Pickering HS
246 1599 Ryan Kirkaldy 26:04 4:28 Trinity College School
247 88 Bryce Moore 26:05 4:28 Bill Crothers S S
248 1650 Cole Desjardin 26:07 4:28 Vincent Massey
249 914 Liam Leblanc 26:09 4:29 Manitoulin SS
250 895 Gavin Pedder 26:11 4:29 Malvern CI
251 109 Evan McClenaghan 26:17 4:30 Birchmount Park CI
252 1525 Jacob Bechard 26:27 4:32 Tecumseh Vista Academy
253 915 William Scott 26:28 4:32 Manitoulin SS
254 89 Alex Mazur 26:30 4:32 Bill Crothers S S
255 440 Alex Maisonneuve 26:34 4:33 ESC Theriault
256 277 Rowan McCaffrey 26:36 4:33 Confederation SS
257 1448 Michael Smith 26:38 4:34 St. Theresa CSS
258 810 Jarod Milford 26:40 4:34 Lo-Ellen Park SS
259 540 Jamie - Alternate Keld 26:40 4:34 Garth Webb SS
260 1458 Jacob Thompson 26:45 4:35 St. Theresa's HS Midland
261 1571 Zack Doupe 26:52 4:36 Timiskaming DSS
262 1572 Alex Mackey 26:54 4:36 Timiskaming DSS
263 255 Cian Corcoran 27:02 4:38 Churchill CVI
264 341 Sean Wood 27:13 4:39 Dryden DHS
265 1188 Cooper Taylor 27:46 4:45 Roland Michener SS
266 30 Jack Gardner 27:49 4:46 Aurora HS
267 254 Owen Bai 27:54 4:47 Churchill CVI
268 253 Milan Digiuseppe 28:01 4:48 Churchill CVI
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Junior Boys 5.850K Teams |
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 184 Father John Redmond ( 21:45 1:26:58)
======================================================================
1 18 Audrius Azubalis 21:08
2 32 Adam Chajecki 21:32
3 62 Mateo Menalo 22:05
4 72 Malik Metevier 22:13
5 ( 94) Seph Marshall 22:35
2. 197 Glebe ( 21:48 1:27:09)
======================================================================
1 20 Darion Dillabaugh 21:12
2 37 Teagan Harris 21:37
3 40 Jake Weston 21:39
4 100 Andrew Burney 22:41
5 (122) Marcus Uhthoff 23:02
3. 317 Bluevale ( 22:19 1:29:13)
======================================================================
1 25 Sandy Freeman 21:22
2 41 Addison Derhak 21:41
3 110 Jonathon Krech 22:50
4 141 Adam Snyder 23:20
5 (243) Isaiah Timm 25:42
4. 342 St. Michael's College ( 22:26 1:29:41)
======================================================================
1 38 Cameron Cira 21:38
2 53 Matthew Schmidt 21:56
3 124 Colin Boon 23:03
4 127 Max Yarranton 23:04
5 (203) Alexander Bimm 24:21
5. 372 Ancaster ( 22:33 1:30:09)
======================================================================
1 42 Steven Braun 21:41
2 76 Peter Morse 22:15
3 108 Owen Norton 22:49
4 146 Sam Jenkins 23:24
6. 391 Tecumseh Vista Academy ( 22:37 1:30:25)
======================================================================
1 44 Mitchell Ubene 21:45
2 77 Nick Orshinsky 22:17
3 91 Alex Orshinsky 22:32
4 179 Jonathan Taylor 23:51
5 (252) Jacob Bechard 26:27
7. 395 East Northumberland SS ( 22:40 1:30:40)
======================================================================
1 69 Graiden Maynard 22:12
2 85 Garret Hynes 22:28
3 104 Mitchell Patterson 22:45
4 137 Ian Molenhuis (alternate) 23:15
5 (155) Andrew Brown 23:29
8. 404 Vincent Massey ( 22:39 1:30:34)
======================================================================
1 26 Graeme Fisher 21:24
2 75 Adam Schaier 22:15
3 149 Matthew Charron 23:26
4 154 Bogdan Suciiu 23:29
5 (248) Cole Desjardin 26:07
9. 414 Centre Wellington DHS ( 22:42 1:30:48)
======================================================================
1 56 Nikolai Gijic 21:58
2 78 Nate Scott 22:19
3 129 Lorenzo Definis 23:05
4 151 Nick Vrins 23:26
5 (178) Nick Preisenhammer 23:50
10. 425 Trinity College School ( 22:43 1:30:50)
======================================================================
1 21 Andrew Boughner 21:18
2 61 Mikel Enecoiz 22:04
3 163 Chris Payne 23:37
4 180 David Parker 23:51
5 (246) Ryan Kirkaldy 26:04
11. 450 Leaside HS ( 22:44 1:30:56)
======================================================================
1 11 Josh McGillivary 20:46
2 120 Lucas Elliot 23:02
3 125 Josh Rivard 23:04
4 194 Brett Kawaguchi 24:04
5 (196) George Stevenson 24:09
12. 453 London Central S.S. ( 22:50 1:31:20)
======================================================================
1 24 Sean Luke 21:22
2 130 Levi Shimer-Whitehead 23:06
3 138 Hunter McIlmurray 23:16
4 161 Victor Guziak 23:36
5 (208) Carter Sanderson 24:28
13. 486 Huntsville HS ( 22:59 1:31:56)
======================================================================
1 50 Adam Lavigne 21:53
2 90 Justin Smith 22:32
3 164 Takiah Ebbs-Picken 23:39
4 182 Nathan Johnstone 23:52
5 (226) Alec Gibson 24:55
14. 487 Thousand Islands SS ( 23:03 1:32:09)
======================================================================
1 99 Chris Kerans 22:41
2 102 Jacob Chinyaradzo 22:43
3 112 Brendan Muir 22:57
4 174 Simon Calanville 23:48
5 (189) Cameron Brown 24:00
15. 503 Northern SS ( 23:06 1:32:22)
======================================================================
1 64 Louis Sanger 22:05
2 79 Zachary Savlov 22:20
3 150 Julian Schwartzel 23:26
4 210 Alexander Spafford 24:31
5 (215) Quinn Smith 24:37
16. 507 St. Michael CHS ( 23:06 1:32:22)
======================================================================
1 103 Justin Marques 22:44
2 107 Austin White 22:48
3 139 Callum Boland 23:17
4 158 Drake Brown 23:33
5 (172) Owen Healey 23:46
17. 534 Louis Riel ( 23:11 1:32:43)
======================================================================
1 47 Felix Robillard 21:51
2 93 Alexandre St Denis 22:34
3 193 Benjamin Dufour 24:04
4 201 Hadyn Bechthold 24:14
5 (224) Maxime Gosselin 24:52
18. 541 Birchmount Park CI ( 22:55 1:31:40)
======================================================================
1 2 Edward Hayfron 19:42
2 121 Jack Kelly 23:02
3 205 Spencer Harris 24:23
4 213 Patrick Glynn 24:33
5 (251) Evan McClenaghan 26:17
19. 552 Courtice SS ( 23:01 1:32:04)
======================================================================
1 6 Josh Martin 20:20
2 156 Bradley Kilburn 23:32
3 192 Ryan Wooten 24:02
4 198 Brandon Wooten 24:10
5 (231) Quinton Chappell 25:00
20. 566 Garth Webb SS ( 23:20 1:33:20)
======================================================================
1 97 Robert Scott 22:39
2 117 Brayden Tiels 23:02
3 166 David Gallant 23:41
4 186 Evan Notley 23:58
5 (259) Jamie - Alternate Keld 26:40
21. 572 John Cabot C.S.S. ( 23:19 1:33:15)
======================================================================
1 63 Gustavo Demelo 22:05
2 159 Connor Olmstead 23:35
3 169 Johnan Marcano 23:43
4 181 Mark Kit 23:52
5 (219) Christian Beros 24:44
22. 576 Dryden DHS ( 23:20 1:33:19)
======================================================================
1 67 Jacob Benson 22:09
2 157 Ray Cook 23:32
3 162 Alex Urquhart 23:37
4 190 Mike Braun 24:01
5 (264) Sean Wood 27:13
23. 597 Neil McNeil HS ( 23:30 1:33:59)
======================================================================
1 109 Jamie Angeles 22:50
2 119 Parker Thomlinson 23:02
3 153 James Stumpo 23:28
4 216 Michael Thomlinson 24:39
24. 610 Loyola OAKVILLE ( 23:45 1:34:58)
======================================================================
1 52 Liam Murphy 21:55
2 89 Jaydon Wiggins 22:31
3 230 Adam Lefebvre 25:00
4 239 Daniel Taneguzzi 25:32
5 (241) Noah - Alternate Andrade 25:33
25. 641 Pickering HS ( 23:45 1:35:00)
======================================================================
1 70 Kisanth Raguvarnan 22:12
2 152 Daniel Carriere 23:27
3 184 Kj Weber 23:55
4 235 Michael Campbell 25:26
5 (245) Xavier Thomas 25:56
26. 651 Espanola ( 23:42 1:34:48)
======================================================================
1 111 Logan Emiry 22:51
2 143 John Moffat 23:21
3 176 Justin Leale 23:50
4 221 Matthew Leale 24:46
5 (236) Justice Abitong 25:28
27. 675 St. Theresa CSS ( 24:08 1:36:32)
======================================================================
1 113 Jacob Fisher 23:00
2 128 Max Mercer 23:04
3 177 Nick Salt 23:50
4 257 Michael Smith 26:38
28. 684 St. Francis Xavier C.S.S. ( 23:55 1:35:37)
======================================================================
1 92 Sachin Fernando 22:34
2 144 Nathan Gomes 23:22
3 220 Prajeet Sareen 24:44
4 228 Mark Stasiewicz 24:57
5 (240) Gabriele Bellini 25:33
29. 692 Aurora HS ( 24:31 1:38:01)
======================================================================
1 39 Walden Moreau 21:39
2 160 Spencer White 23:36
3 227 Jack Bishenden 24:57
4 266 Jack Gardner 27:49
30. 720 Lo-Ellen Park SS ( 24:11 1:36:43)
======================================================================
1 74 Branden Costello 22:15
2 191 Graham Noble-Poland 24:02
3 211 Sebastion Zwarich 24:31
4 244 Casey Crowe 25:55
5 (258) Jarod Milford 26:40
31. 721 ESC Theriault ( 23:58 1:35:52)
======================================================================
1 145 Zachary Beaudin 23:23
2 170 Ethan Dumas 23:44
3 183 Phillippe Johns 23:53
4 223 Taylor Buczkowski 24:52
5 (255) Alex Maisonneuve 26:34
32. 745 Malvern CI ( 24:23 1:37:30)
======================================================================
1 73 Michael Petersen 22:14
2 204 Noah Preiano 24:22
3 218 Ethan Casey 24:43
4 250 Gavin Pedder 26:11
33. 755 Confederation SS ( 24:27 1:37:48)
======================================================================
1 123 Jeremy Haw 23:02
2 167 Dawson Chaperon 23:41
3 209 Preston St. Pierre 24:29
4 256 Rowan McCaffrey 26:36
34. 762 St. Theresa's HS Midland ( 24:22 1:37:27)
======================================================================
1 84 Tyler Edwards 22:27
2 212 Trent Dunford 24:33
3 229 Will Donaldson 24:59
4 237 Andy Laurin 25:28
5 (260) Jacob Thompson 26:45
35. 763 Sir Winston Churchill ( 24:05 1:36:20)
======================================================================
1 175 Travis Gough 23:49
2 187 Jack Moncur 24:00
3 199 Matt Eizinga 24:10
4 202 Ross Halfyard 24:21
36. 802 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton ( 24:31 1:38:01)
======================================================================
1 147 John Cooke 23:25
2 185 Ben Pot 23:56
3 232 Tyler Cronin 25:10
4 238 Mitch Finlay 25:30
37. 815 Bill Crothers S S ( 24:35 1:38:20)
======================================================================
1 173 Christian James McDonald 23:47
2 188 Mitchell Miron 24:00
3 207 Mike Shulman 24:28
4 247 Bryce Moore 26:05
5 (254) Alex Mazur 26:30
38. 848 Manitoulin SS ( 25:05 1:40:19)
======================================================================
1 132 Ben Haner 23:08
2 214 David Scott 24:34
3 249 Liam Leblanc 26:09
4 253 William Scott 26:28
39. 1004 Churchill CVI ( 26:51 1:47:23)
======================================================================
1 206 Alex Small 24:26
2 263 Cian Corcoran 27:02
3 267 Owen Bai 27:54
4 268 Milan Digiuseppe 28:01
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Junior Girls 4.210K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
275 |
255 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 1526 Bethany Bolton 15:27 3:41 Thomas A Stewart SS
2 240 Mackenzie Cameron 15:41 3:44 Christ The King SS
3 1527 Jenna Bolton 15:49 3:46 Thomas A Stewart SS
4 621 Caroline Lampard 16:00 3:48 Havergal College
5 329 Hiley Dobbs 16:09 3:51 Donald A Wilson SS
6 570 Katherine Marshall 16:14 3:52 Glebe
7 1593 Lucia Stafford 16:25 3:54 Toronto French School
8 418 Alexa Beland 16:28 3:55 ESC Theriault
9 81 Megan Dinatalie 16:32 3:56 Bill Crothers S S
10 357 Sophie Rodenburg 16:33 3:56 Earl of March
11 1295 Francesca Maltais 16:34 3:56 St James CHS
12 1034 Alex Devries 16:43 3:59 North Park
13 1156 Branna MacDougall 16:49 4:00 Regiopolis- Notre Dame CHS
14 1452 Melissa Anastasakis 16:57 4:02 St. Theresa's HS Midland
15 929 Lindsay Tramble 16:57 4:02 Martingrove CI
16 1314 Olivia Dicristofaro 17:01 4:03 St. Aloysius Gonzaga C.S.S.
17 1644 Savannah Rouse 17:02 4:03 Vaughan Road Academy
18 506 Emily Barber 17:03 4:03 Father John Redmond
19 398 Justine Glass 17:06 4:04 Eastview SS
20 1237 Tatiana Desender 17:06 4:04 Saunders S.S. London
21 959 Katrina Mayer 17:07 4:04 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
22 330 Paige Sandwell 17:08 4:05 Dr. G W Williams S S
23 1637 Emma Winnioty 17:11 4:05 Uxbridge SS
24 974 Emily Wesseling 17:12 4:06 Milton DHS
25 267 Heidi Ohrling 17:15 4:06 Collingwood CI
26 68 Zoe Sawchuk 17:16 4:06 Belle River DHS
27 212 Erin Adam 17:19 4:07 CSC Jeanne-Lajoie
28 774 Sadie-Jane Hickson 17:22 4:08 Lindsay CVI
29 840 Jacqueline Douglas 17:23 4:08 Loretto Abbey
30 82 Emma Loeschnik 17:28 4:09 Bill Crothers S S
31 1678 Jasmine Buckridge 17:29 4:09 Westdale
32 1308 Syndey Collins 17:30 4:10 St Mary's Kitchener
33 713 Heidi Scott 17:31 4:10 Kingston CVI
34 241 Stephanie Knowles 17:32 4:10 Christ The King SS
35 880 Allison Anderson 17:33 4:10 Malvern CI
36 960 Michelle Nowak 17:33 4:11 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
37 283 Kylie Puddicombe 17:34 4:11 Courtice SS
38 1679 Chloe Hewitt 17:35 4:11 Westdale
39 1333 Paulina Sergnese 17:36 4:11 St. Francis
40 839 Emma Harris 17:36 4:11 Loretto Abbey
41 1217 Kennedy Snively 17:38 4:12 Sandwich Secondary School
42 1249 Libby Marlatt 17:41 4:12 Sir Oliver Mowat CI
43 13 Zoe Pekos 17:42 4:13 Alexander Mackenzie HS
44 412 Anik Belanger 17:43 4:13 ESC La Citadelle
45 1130 Martina Nadjiwan 17:43 4:13 Peninsula Shores District
46 826 Kirsten Dejong 17:48 4:14 London District Christian S.S.
47 282 Michelle Willis 17:49 4:14 Courtice SS
48 828 Emily Ashby 17:51 4:15 Lord Dorchester
49 1185 Jacquelyn Spadzinski 17:51 4:15 AN Myer
50 300 Renee Steenge 17:51 4:15 David Suzuki S.S.
51 1486 Alycia Holt 17:51 4:15 Stouffville
52 976 Cassandra Hinz 17:57 4:16 Mitchell D.H.S.
53 1216 Lauren Harris 17:57 4:16 Sandwich Secondary School
54 1309 Christine Downey 17:57 4:16 St Mary's Kitchener
55 527 Talia Brennan 17:57 4:16 Franco Ouest
56 1398 Megan Dale 17:58 4:16 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
57 571 Alison Pouw 17:59 4:17 Glebe
58 1691 Sam Mallon 18:04 4:18 Westside SS
59 1514 Mara Balvers 18:06 4:18 Westdale
60 829 Dana Earhart 18:06 4:18 Lord Dorchester
61 753 Erin Zlahtic 18:07 4:19 Lawrence Park CI
62 1594 Grace Stewert 18:07 4:19 Trafalgar Castle School
63 644 Emma Murray 18:08 4:19 Holy Names
64 265 Alexie Legault 18:10 4:19 College Notre-Dame
65 507 Stephanie Cestnik 18:10 4:19 Father John Redmond
66 1252 Kennedy Thompson 18:11 4:20 Sir Winston Churchill
67 756 Sarah Kelly 18:12 4:20 Leaside HS
68 1680 Emma Waddington 18:12 4:20 Westdale
69 1349 Tiffany Szymanski 18:13 4:20 St. Joan of Arc CHS Barrie
70 242 Maddie Shiell 18:15 4:20 Christ The King SS
71 399 Alyssa Elmy 18:15 4:21 Eastview SS
72 1120 Jillian Lynch 18:16 4:21 Patrick Fogarty CSS
73 1478 Keegan Sloan 18:17 4:21 St. Thomas of Villanova
74 1443 Christina Chin 18:17 4:21 St. Robert CHS
75 1253 Maddison Greenough 18:19 4:21 Sir Winston churchill
76 1400 Kristen Looby 18:19 4:22 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
77 1297 Holly Laurysson 18:20 4:22 St James CHS
78 1238 Brynn Gilmour 18:21 4:22 Seaway DHS
79 1563 Jenna Sanderson 18:21 4:22 Timiskaming DSS
80 1386 Natalie Topp 18:22 4:22 St. Mary's D.C.V.I.
81 694 Sylvia Russell 18:22 4:22 J Clarke Richardson Collegiate
82 284 Cameron Trovao 18:22 4:22 Courtice SS
83 100 Paulina Pronski 18:23 4:22 Birchmount Park CI
84 1184 Paige Doyle 18:24 4:23 Robert F. Hall C.S.S.
85 44 Talia Pappalardo 18:24 4:23 Bayside SS
86 1330 Karly Piro 18:24 4:23 St. Benedict C.S.S.
87 714 Johanna Whitehead 18:25 4:23 Kingston CVI
88 1379 Jenna Malone 18:26 4:23 St. Mary CHS Brockville
89 574 Erika Rupar 18:28 4:23 Glebe
90 1520 Maddy Rivelis 18:28 4:24 Tecumseh Vista Academy
91 508 Natalie Blysniuk 18:29 4:24 Father John Redmond
92 1399 Emily Drake 18:31 4:24 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
93 1673 Erin Hansel 18:32 4:24 West Ferris SS
94 243 Nicole Waddick 18:33 4:25 Christ The King SS
95 229 Rayne Kellier 18:34 4:25 Chatham Kent SS
96 99 Rachel Poole 18:34 4:25 Birchmount Park CI
97 419 Kiana Labranche 18:34 4:25 ESC Theriault
98 20 Camille Dehghan 18:35 4:25 Ancaster
99 1121 Megan Doleweerd 18:37 4:26 Patrick Fogarty CSS
100 1122 Emily MacNeil 18:38 4:26 Patrick Fogarty CSS
101 144 Rachel Langelaan 18:39 4:26 Blessed Trinity
102 421 Maia Kvas 18:40 4:26 ESC Theriault
103 961 Amanda Downey 18:41 4:27 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
104 1002 Olivia Gaudet 18:41 4:27 Nepean
105 1158 Kendra Burns 18:43 4:27 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
106 1342 Hannah Melchiorre 18:43 4:27 St. Ignatius HS
107 358 Katie MacAskill 18:43 4:27 Earl of March
108 1003 Paige Rozak 18:43 4:27 Nepean
109 1013 Alexandra Meyer 18:44 4:27 Newmarket HS
110 1254 Brenna Wills 18:46 4:28 Sir Winston Churchill
111 963 Stephanie Rohn 18:47 4:28 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
112 400 Jasmine Armstrong 18:48 4:28 Eastview SS
113 622 Caprice Herjavec 18:48 4:28 Havergal College
114 1401 Clodagh Weber 18:48 4:28 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
115 285 Lauren Jackson 18:49 4:28 Courtice SS
116 1483 Mikayla Hewitt 18:50 4:29 St. Mary CSS Hamilton
117 1468 Erin Moffat 18:51 4:29 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS Lindsay
118 662 Sabrina Schaly 18:51 4:29 Huntsville HS
119 476 Laura Deschamps 18:52 4:29 ESC de La Verendrye
120 1159 Mairead Corrigan 18:52 4:29 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
121 548 Madison Hein 18:52 4:29 George Vanier SS
122 1708 Marina Angel 18:53 4:29 Woodroffe
123 307 Laura Holman 18:53 4:29 De La Salle
124 359 Jordyn Deaveiro 18:54 4:30 Earl of March
125 320 Mina Tanaka 18:54 4:30 Don Mills CI
126 572 Kate Millar 18:56 4:30 Glebe
127 263 Britany Traverse 18:59 4:31 Cobourg DCI East
128 296 Hailley Guthrie 19:00 4:31 Crestwood SS
129 864 Lexi Noden 19:00 4:31 Loyola OAKVILLE
130 1123 Ali Vanyzendoorn 19:00 4:31 Patrick Fogarty CSS
131 1219 Sabreena Pontoni 19:02 4:32 Sandwich Secondary School
132 535 Allison Chan 19:03 4:32 Garth Webb SS
133 932 Myla McCormick 19:04 4:32 Marymount Academy
134 948 Mara Rosoga 19:04 4:32 Mentor College
135 420 Kayla Boissonneault 19:04 4:32 ESC Theriault
136 750 Erin Cays 19:05 4:32 Lawrence Park CI
137 1367 Alana White 19:06 4:33 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
138 1160 Emma Adshade 19:07 4:33 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
139 360 Talia Shearman 19:07 4:33 Earl of March
140 1701 Julia Brown 19:08 4:33 Widdifield SS
141 984 Katelynn Murphy 19:08 4:33 Monsignor Pereyma CHS
142 1104 Meghan Smith 19:09 4:33 Our Lady of Lourdes
143 573 Katherine Greene 19:09 4:33 Glebe
144 1697 Christine Morris 19:09 4:33 White Oaks SS
145 1638 Taylor Anderson 19:10 4:34 Uxbridge SS
146 1460 Rachel Ortiz 19:11 4:34 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS Brampton
147 1255 Taylor Young 19:11 4:34 Sir winston Churchill
148 286 Jessica Cleghorn 19:12 4:34 Courtice SS
149 949 Marissa Parker 19:12 4:34 Mentor College
150 1012 Emily Maier 19:13 4:34 Newmarket HS
151 1220 Dominique Baillargeon 19:14 4:34 Sandwich Secondary School
152 831 Michelle Lefave 19:14 4:35 Lord Dorchester
153 1298 Micaela Yawney 19:15 4:35 St James CHS
154 1639 Alysha Beckett 19:15 4:35 Uxbridge SS
155 803 Nicole Conlin 19:15 4:35 Lo-Ellen Park SS
156 1256 Katie Simpson 19:15 4:35 Sir Winston Churchill
157 715 Jaycee Farmer 19:16 4:35 Kingston CVI
158 1681 Nicole Whitmore 19:16 4:35 Westdale
159 603 Claire Shafto 19:17 4:35 Greenwood Coll Sch
160 604 Elizabeth Blair 19:23 4:37 Greenwood Coll Sch
161 1529 Sarah Hatherly 19:25 4:37 Thomas A Stewart SS
162 422 Ashley Gillies 19:26 4:37 ESC Theriault
163 83 Bridgett Bethell 19:27 4:38 Bill Crothers S S
164 1528 Georgia Stewart 19:29 4:38 Thomas A Stewart SS
165 716 Rachel Porter 19:31 4:38 Kingston CVI
166 1296 Vanessa Small 19:32 4:39 St James CHS
167 509 Maggie Dwyer 19:33 4:39 Father John Redmond
168 1278 Meaghan Kelly 19:33 4:39 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
169 881 Ava Healy 19:36 4:40 Malvern CI
170 45 Erica Seeley 19:36 4:40 Bayside SS
171 1024 Hawa Hassan 19:38 4:40 Newtonbrook CI
172 1310 Carina Dasousa 19:41 4:41 St Mary's Kitchener
173 1040 Jennifer Axelson 19:42 4:41 Northern SS
174 401 Madison Wilson 19:43 4:41 Eastview SS
175 1479 Hanah Cirino 19:45 4:42 St. Thomas of Villanova
176 1218 Chelsea Crundwell 19:48 4:42 Sandwich Secondary School
177 1043 Emma Tse 19:49 4:43 Northern SS
178 1480 Aryana Cirino 19:52 4:43 St. Thomas of Villanova
179 402 Ruby Yee 19:57 4:45 Eastview SS
180 751 Samantha Green 19:57 4:45 Lawrence Park CI
181 308 Helen Kosc 19:58 4:45 De La Salle
182 47 Natalie Butler 20:03 4:46 Bayside SS
183 904 Bronwyn Cooper 20:05 4:47 Manitoulin SS
184 510 Amanda Perri 20:07 4:47 Father John Redmond
185 619 Fiona Miklas 20:08 4:47 Hammarskjold HS
186 1609 Maddie Elder 20:09 4:48 University of Toronto Schools
187 717 Jenny Lapp 20:11 4:48 Kingston CVI
188 1702 Taylor Patterson 20:14 4:49 Widdifield SS
189 783 Delaney Johnston 20:16 4:49 Lockerby Composite
190 867 Kristina - Alternat W 20:16 4:49 Loyola OAKVILLE
191 1402 Emily Kittmer 20:17 4:49 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
192 1343 Sienna Bergagnini 20:20 4:50 St. Ignatius HS
193 1481 Mena Rimac 20:21 4:50 St. Thomas of Villanova
194 1044 Sara Wilson 20:22 4:51 Northern SS
195 309 Alison Brannigan 20:28 4:52 De La Salle
196 866 Kayla Ramao-Penacho 20:28 4:52 Loyola OAKVILLE
197 48 Taylor Blair 20:30 4:52 Bayside SS
198 1041 Janna Midgen 20:32 4:53 Northern SS
199 244 Charley - Alternate Tr 20:34 4:54 Christ The King SS
200 1084 Deanne Vien 20:35 4:54 O'Gorman
201 1365 Alexia Morgan 20:37 4:54 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
202 1311 Maud Galland 20:40 4:55 St Mary's Kitchener
203 1368 Rebecca Spratt 20:40 4:55 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
204 882 Molly McBain 20:41 4:55 Malvern CI
205 1014 Jessica Pennington 20:41 4:55 Newmarket HS
206 1015 Nicole Marino 20:42 4:55 Newmarket HS
207 1584 Taylor Kirley 20:43 4:56 Timmins High and VS
208 1124 Kaiti Vankessel 20:43 4:56 Patrick Fogarty CSS
209 1161 Kristina Nuvoloni 20:43 4:56 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
210 1366 Kristen Duic 20:44 4:56 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
211 832 Audrey Havlik 20:49 4:57 Lord Dorchester
212 784 Miranda Boudreau 20:55 4:58 Lockerby Composite
213 1279 Allison Angelo 20:55 4:59 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
214 1640 Lyndsay Winder 20:57 4:59 Uxbridge SS
215 101 Melanie Salines 20:58 4:59 Birchmount Park CI
216 464 Kaitlynn Latendresse 20:59 4:59 Elliot Lake SS
217 883 Teighlore Hauerbach 20:59 4:59 Malvern CI
218 97 Emma Carrington 21:03 5:00 Birchmount Park CI
219 1344 Alexa Bohemier 21:03 5:00 St. Ignatius HS
220 26 Stephanie Cornell 21:05 5:01 Atikokan DHS
221 950 Julianne Nella 21:10 5:02 Mentor College
222 951 Katie Convey 21:11 5:02 Mentor College
223 354 Michelle Pitre 21:12 5:02 E.S. Franco-Cite
224 361 Isabel Johns 21:15 5:03 Earl of March
225 1299 Kate Glaab 21:16 5:04 St James CHS
226 606 Charlotte Smith 21:17 5:04 Greenwood Coll Sch
227 1641 Brooke Eastcott 21:17 5:04 Uxbridge SS
228 98 Kari Goddard 21:20 5:04 Birchmount Park CI
229 618 Madison Clayton 21:21 5:05 Hammarskjold HS
230 1705 Ann-Marie Fredette 21:25 5:06 Widdifield SS
231 1703 Ally Fraser 21:26 5:06 Widdifield SS
232 1369 Daniela Serrenho 21:35 5:08 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
233 1280 Alison Brazeau 21:39 5:09 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
234 933 Sidney Smith 21:39 5:09 Marymount Academy
235 1312 Sheena Flanagan 21:46 5:11 St Mary's Kitchener
236 1996 Olivia Waite 21:53 5:12 De La Salle
237 84 Destiny Collins 22:02 5:14 Bill Crothers S S
238 934 Julia Szalai 22:09 5:16 Marymount Academy
239 1345 Randi Speziale 22:17 5:18 St. Ignatius HS
240 752 Taylor MacDonald 22:22 5:19 Lawrence Park CI
241 605 Paige Cummings 22:27 5:20 Greenwood Coll Sch
242 952 Laura Moss 22:28 5:21 Mentor College
243 785 Lexi Ransom 22:34 5:22 Lockerby Composite
244 1704 Brooke Walker 22:39 5:23 Widdifield SS
245 1346 Danielle Pozihun 22:41 5:24 St. Ignatius HS
246 311 Claire Velikonja 22:54 5:27 De La Salle
247 49 Sieke Appolo (alternat 23:15 5:32 Bayside SS
248 1608 Daniele Prive 23:42 5:38 University of Toronto Schools
249 935 Marika Moskalyk 23:49 5:40 Marymount Academy
250 1489 Cassidy Barrett 23:49 5:40 Sudbury SS
251 1281 Meagan Hester 25:06 5:58 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
252 607 Caitlin Kicinski 25:09 5:59 Greenwood Coll Sch
253 786 Logan Duffy 25:23 6:02 Lockerby Composite
254 787 Montanna McCulloch 25:24 6:02 Lockerby Composite
255 1531 Katelyn Grieves (alter 25:51 6:09 Thomas A Stewart SS
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Junior Girls 4.210K Teams |
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 196 Westdale ( 17:51 1:11:22)
======================================================================
1 31 Jasmine Buckridge 17:29
2 38 Chloe Hewitt 17:35
3 59 Mara Balvers 18:06
4 68 Emma Waddington 18:12
5 (158) Nicole Whitmore 19:16
2. 200 Christ The King SS ( 17:31 1:10:01)
======================================================================
1 2 Mackenzie Cameron 15:41
2 34 Stephanie Knowles 17:32
3 70 Maddie Shiell 18:15
4 94 Nicole Waddick 18:33
5 (199) Charley - Alternate Truyens 20:34
3. 271 Michael Power / St. Joseph's ( 18:02 1:12:08)
======================================================================
1 21 Katrina Mayer 17:07
2 36 Michelle Nowak 17:33
3 103 Amanda Downey 18:41
4 111 Stephanie Rohn 18:47
4. 278 Glebe ( 17:55 1:11:37)
======================================================================
1 6 Katherine Marshall 16:14
2 57 Alison Pouw 17:59
3 89 Erika Rupar 18:28
4 126 Kate Millar 18:56
5 (143) Katherine Greene 19:09
5. 281 Courtice SS ( 18:09 1:12:34)
======================================================================
1 37 Kylie Puddicombe 17:34
2 47 Michelle Willis 17:49
3 82 Cameron Trovao 18:22
4 115 Lauren Jackson 18:49
5 (148) Jessica Cleghorn 19:12
6. 329 Thomas A Stewart SS ( 17:33 1:10:10)
======================================================================
1 1 Bethany Bolton 15:27
2 3 Jenna Bolton 15:49
3 161 Sarah Hatherly 19:25
4 164 Georgia Stewart 19:29
5 (255) Katelyn Grieves (alternate) 25:51
7. 338 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford ( 18:24 1:13:36)
======================================================================
1 56 Megan Dale 17:58
2 76 Kristen Looby 18:19
3 92 Emily Drake 18:31
4 114 Clodagh Weber 18:48
5 (191) Emily Kittmer 20:17
8. 341 Father John Redmond ( 18:19 1:13:15)
======================================================================
1 18 Emily Barber 17:03
2 65 Stephanie Cestnik 18:10
3 91 Natalie Blysniuk 18:29
4 167 Maggie Dwyer 19:33
5 (184) Amanda Perri 20:07
9. 342 ESC Theriault ( 18:12 1:12:46)
======================================================================
1 8 Alexa Beland 16:28
2 97 Kiana Labranche 18:34
3 102 Maia Kvas 18:40
4 135 Kayla Boissonneault 19:04
5 (162) Ashley Gillies 19:26
10. 376 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS ( 18:23 1:13:31)
======================================================================
1 13 Branna MacDougall 16:49
2 105 Kendra Burns 18:43
3 120 Mairead Corrigan 18:52
4 138 Emma Adshade 19:07
5 (209) Kristina Nuvoloni 20:43
11. 376 Sandwich Secondary School ( 18:28 1:13:51)
======================================================================
1 41 Kennedy Snively 17:38
2 53 Lauren Harris 17:57
3 131 Sabreena Pontoni 19:02
4 151 Dominique Baillargeon 19:14
5 (176) Chelsea Crundwell 19:48
12. 376 Eastview SS ( 18:28 1:13:52)
======================================================================
1 19 Justine Glass 17:06
2 71 Alyssa Elmy 18:15
3 112 Jasmine Armstrong 18:48
4 174 Madison Wilson 19:43
5 (179) Ruby Yee 19:57
13. 380 Earl of March ( 18:20 1:13:17)
======================================================================
1 10 Sophie Rodenburg 16:33
2 107 Katie MacAskill 18:43
3 124 Jordyn Deaveiro 18:54
4 139 Talia Shearman 19:07
5 (224) Isabel Johns 21:15
14. 398 Sir Winston Churchill ( 18:37 1:14:27)
======================================================================
1 66 Kennedy Thompson 18:11
2 75 Maddison Greenough 18:19
3 110 Brenna Wills 18:46
4 147 Taylor Young 19:11
5 (156) Katie Simpson 19:15
15. 401 Patrick Fogarty CSS ( 18:38 1:14:31)
======================================================================
1 72 Jillian Lynch 18:16
2 99 Megan Doleweerd 18:37
3 100 Emily MacNeil 18:38
4 130 Ali Vanyzendoorn 19:00
5 (208) Kaiti Vankessel 20:43
16. 407 St James CHS ( 18:26 1:13:41)
======================================================================
1 11 Francesca Maltais 16:34
2 77 Holly Laurysson 18:20
3 153 Micaela Yawney 19:15
4 166 Vanessa Small 19:32
5 (225) Kate Glaab 21:16
17. 439 Bill Crothers S S ( 18:53 1:15:29)
======================================================================
1 9 Megan Dinatalie 16:32
2 30 Emma Loeschnik 17:28
3 163 Bridgett Bethell 19:27
4 237 Destiny Collins 22:02
18. 442 Kingston CVI ( 18:41 1:14:43)
======================================================================
1 33 Heidi Scott 17:31
2 87 Johanna Whitehead 18:25
3 157 Jaycee Farmer 19:16
4 165 Rachel Porter 19:31
5 (187) Jenny Lapp 20:11
19. 460 St Mary's Kitchener ( 18:57 1:15:48)
======================================================================
1 32 Syndey Collins 17:30
2 54 Christine Downey 17:57
3 172 Carina Dasousa 19:41
4 202 Maud Galland 20:40
5 (235) Sheena Flanagan 21:46
20. 471 Lord Dorchester ( 19:00 1:16:00)
======================================================================
1 48 Emily Ashby 17:51
2 60 Dana Earhart 18:06
3 152 Michelle Lefave 19:14
4 211 Audrey Havlik 20:49
21. 536 Uxbridge SS ( 19:09 1:16:33)
======================================================================
1 23 Emma Winnioty 17:11
2 145 Taylor Anderson 19:10
3 154 Alysha Beckett 19:15
4 214 Lyndsay Winder 20:57
5 (227) Brooke Eastcott 21:17
22. 612 Birchmount Park CI ( 19:45 1:18:58)
======================================================================
1 83 Paulina Pronski 18:23
2 96 Rachel Poole 18:34
3 215 Melanie Salines 20:58
4 218 Emma Carrington 21:03
5 (228) Kari Goddard 21:20
23. 617 Lawrence Park CI ( 19:53 1:19:31)
======================================================================
1 61 Erin Zlahtic 18:07
2 136 Erin Cays 19:05
3 180 Samantha Green 19:57
4 240 Taylor MacDonald 22:22
24. 619 St. Thomas of Villanova ( 19:34 1:18:15)
======================================================================
1 73 Keegan Sloan 18:17
2 175 Hanah Cirino 19:45
3 178 Aryana Cirino 19:52
4 193 Mena Rimac 20:21
25. 625 Malvern CI ( 19:43 1:18:49)
======================================================================
1 35 Allison Anderson 17:33
2 169 Ava Healy 19:36
3 204 Molly McBain 20:41
4 217 Teighlore Hauerbach 20:59
26. 634 Bayside SS ( 19:39 1:18:33)
======================================================================
1 85 Talia Pappalardo 18:24
2 170 Erica Seeley 19:36
3 182 Natalie Butler 20:03
4 197 Taylor Blair 20:30
5 (247) Sieke Appolo (alternate) 23:15
27. 670 Newmarket HS ( 19:50 1:19:20)
======================================================================
1 109 Alexandra Meyer 18:44
2 150 Emily Maier 19:13
3 205 Jessica Pennington 20:41
4 206 Nicole Marino 20:42
28. 726 Mentor College ( 20:10 1:20:37)
======================================================================
1 134 Mara Rosoga 19:04
2 149 Marissa Parker 19:12
3 221 Julianne Nella 21:10
4 222 Katie Convey 21:11
5 (242) Laura Moss 22:28
29. 735 De La Salle ( 20:18 1:21:12)
======================================================================
1 123 Laura Holman 18:53
2 181 Helen Kosc 19:58
3 195 Alison Brannigan 20:28
4 236 Olivia Waite 21:53
5 (246) Claire Velikonja 22:54
30. 742 Northern SS ( 20:07 1:20:25)
======================================================================
1 173 Jennifer Axelson 19:42
2 177 Emma Tse 19:49
3 194 Sara Wilson 20:22
4 198 Janna Midgen 20:32
31. 751 St. Marcellinus C.S.S. ( 20:17 1:21:07)
======================================================================
1 137 Alana White 19:06
2 201 Alexia Morgan 20:37
3 203 Rebecca Spratt 20:40
4 210 Kristen Duic 20:44
5 (232) Daniela Serrenho 21:35
32. 756 St. Ignatius HS ( 20:36 1:22:23)
======================================================================
1 106 Hannah Melchiorre 18:43
2 192 Sienna Bergagnini 20:20
3 219 Alexa Bohemier 21:03
4 239 Randi Speziale 22:17
5 (245) Danielle Pozihun 22:41
33. 786 Greenwood Coll Sch ( 20:36 1:22:24)
======================================================================
1 159 Claire Shafto 19:17
2 160 Elizabeth Blair 19:23
3 226 Charlotte Smith 21:17
4 241 Paige Cummings 22:27
5 (252) Caitlin Kicinski 25:09
34. 789 Widdifield SS ( 20:34 1:22:13)
======================================================================
1 140 Julia Brown 19:08
2 188 Taylor Patterson 20:14
3 230 Ann-Marie Fredette 21:25
4 231 Ally Fraser 21:26
5 (244) Brooke Walker 22:39
35. 854 Marymount Academy ( 21:41 1:26:41)
======================================================================
1 133 Myla McCormick 19:04
2 234 Sidney Smith 21:39
3 238 Julia Szalai 22:09
4 249 Marika Moskalyk 23:49
36. 865 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall ( 21:49 1:27:13)
======================================================================
1 168 Meaghan Kelly 19:33
2 213 Allison Angelo 20:55
3 233 Alison Brazeau 21:39
4 251 Meagan Hester 25:06
37. 897 Lockerby Composite ( 22:17 1:29:08)
======================================================================
1 189 Delaney Johnston 20:16
2 212 Miranda Boudreau 20:55
3 243 Lexi Ransom 22:34
4 253 Logan Duffy 25:23
5 (254) Montanna McCulloch 25:24
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Midget Boys 5.210K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
278 |
253 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 430 Mathieu Plamondon 17:27 3:21 ESC Theriault
2 1604 Mitch Delange 18:11 3:30 Unity Christian HS
3 1070 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky 18:13 3:30 Notre Dame CHS
4 1471 Alexander Broekhuyse 18:25 3:32 St. Thomas More
5 1257 Theo Hassim 18:27 3:33 Sir Winston Churchill
6 1234 Sam Nusselder 18:30 3:33 Saugeen DSS
7 986 Andrew Alexander 18:33 3:34 Neil McNeil HS
8 1103 Alex Maycock 18:43 3:36 Orangeville DSS
9 529 David Poloni 18:45 3:36 Frank Hayden SS
10 1372 Liam Donnelly 18:45 3:36 St. Mary CSS Hamilton
11 1467 Caelan Holden 18:47 3:37 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
12 1422 Grant Whitmore 18:50 3:37 St. Michael's College
13 60 Matthew Courtenay 18:51 3:38 Bear Creek SS
14 707 Alex Drover 18:55 3:38 Kingston CVI
15 352 Graham Baird 18:57 3:39 Dunbarton HS
16 1001 Ryan Were 19:03 3:40 Nelson HS
17 1591 Gavin Wesley 19:05 3:40 Timmins High and VS
18 630 Derek Misener 19:06 3:40 Highland
19 1347 Nicholas Mateus 19:07 3:41 St. Joan of Arc C.S.S. Erin Mills
20 526 Reilly McCann 19:07 3:41 Franco Cite
21 474 Brayden Clarke 19:07 3:41 Erin DHS
22 393 Cole Grieg 19:08 3:41 Eastview SS
23 1607 Oliver Grocott 19:13 3:42 University of Toronto Schools
24 987 Nathan Gurrin - Smith 19:16 3:42 Neil McNeil HS
25 1025 Nate St. Romain 19:18 3:43 Nicholson C.C.
26 328 Thomas MacIntosh 19:19 3:43 Donald A Wilson SS
27 1605 Isaiah Frielink 19:21 3:43 Unity Christian HS
28 938 Max Grant 19:22 3:43 Mayfield S.S.
29 1127 Kitz Richards 19:22 3:43 Paul Dwyer CHS
30 939 James Cromack 19:24 3:44 Mayfield S.S.
31 988 Daniel Lingard 19:25 3:44 Neil McNeil HS
32 639 Brendan Simone 19:27 3:44 Holy Names
33 174 Finn Dodgson 19:27 3:44 Cardinal Carter CHS
34 1424 Jake Runions 19:28 3:45 St. Michael's College
35 1189 Andrew Leishman 19:30 3:45 Royal St. George's College
36 1706 Reuben Du Rand 19:33 3:46 Widdifield SS
37 246 Tanner Ellis 19:34 3:46 Christ The King SS
38 278 Graydon Staples 19:34 3:46 Country Day School
39 1190 Jesse Wilson 19:35 3:46 Royal St. George's College
40 459 Ryan Kort 19:35 3:46 EL Crossley
41 1206 Ryan Reid 19:36 3:46 Sacred Heart CHS
42 641 Josh Galasso 19:38 3:47 Holy Names
43 1304 Gavin Hughes 19:39 3:47 St James CHS
44 1111 Luke Patrick 19:40 3:47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel C.S.S.
45 879 Jonathan Stoppa 19:41 3:47 Madawaska Valley DHS
46 696 Callum McGregor 19:42 3:47 Jean Vanier SS
47 731 Sebastien Gingras 19:42 3:47 Korah
48 989 Michael Workentin 19:43 3:47 Neil McNeil HS
49 763 Anthony Sutton 19:44 3:48 Leaside HS
50 1423 Spencer Van Winters 19:44 3:48 St. Michael's College
51 505 Spencer Amoral 19:44 3:48 Father John Redmond
52 1503 Nick Keenan 19:44 3:48 Superior Heights
53 1051 Wilson Brawn 19:45 3:48 Northern SS
54 1472 Daniel Pignanelli 19:45 3:48 St. Thomas of Villanova
55 1287 Vince Menzies 19:46 3:48 Smiths Falls DCI
56 1442 Gustav Finlay 19:46 3:48 St. Peter's Catholic Secondary School
57 1687 Owen Opie 19:47 3:48 Westdale
58 562 Alex Tulloch 19:47 3:48 Georgian Bay SS
59 1305 Nick Pozzobon 19:48 3:48 St James CHS
60 614 Alex Pike 19:49 3:49 Hammarskjold HS
61 1205 Ryan Fraccaro 19:51 3:49 Sacred Heart CHS
62 1627 Chris Watson 19:51 3:49 Uxbridge SS
63 990 Ben Ing 19:54 3:49 Neil McNeil HS
64 503 Chris Wyslobocki 19:54 3:50 Etobicoke CI
65 1115 Adam Badger 19:54 3:50 Parry Sound HS
66 313 Cal Sentance 19:55 3:50 Dennis Morris
67 954 Nicholas Garone 19:55 3:50 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
68 613 Jordan MacIntosh 19:55 3:50 Hammarskjold HS
69 431 Reagan Deschamps 19:57 3:50 ESC Theriault
70 1030 Billy Dortmans 19:57 3:50 North Lambton
71 1138 Filip Vujadinovic 20:03 3:51 Port Credit S.S.
72 1393 Justin Graenert 20:03 3:51 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS
73 1258 Harrison Enns 20:06 3:52 Sir Winston Churchill
74 1302 Daniel Dibucchianico 20:07 3:52 St James CHS
75 585 Joshua Nowlan 20:08 3:52 Glebe
76 106 Nicholas Tralli 20:08 3:52 Birchmount Park CI
77 107 Harrison Wood 20:10 3:53 Birchmount Park CI
78 519 Jacob Maurutto-Robinso 20:10 3:53 Forest Hill CI
79 1339 Lucas Evans 20:10 3:53 St. Ignatius HS
80 104 Zubair Abdenur 20:11 3:53 Birchmount Park CI
81 1157 Paul Bates 20:14 3:53 Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
82 946 Matt Talbot 20:14 3:53 Medway D.H.S.
83 270 Simon Gaudert 20:14 3:54 Colonel By
84 196 John Gratton 20:15 3:54 Cardinal Newman
85 1087 Lucas Dolanjski 20:15 3:54 O'Gorman
86 1440 Brennan McKeegan 20:15 3:54 St. Patrick's
87 1540 Carter Rafuse 20:15 3:54 Thousand Islands SS
88 1539 Brayden Desjardins 20:16 3:54 Thousand Islands SS
89 1061 Amani Oyebade 20:17 3:54 Northview Heights SS
90 204 Brady Esler 20:18 3:54 Catholic Central HS London
91 582 Pierre Grall 20:18 3:54 Glebe
92 1364 Marcus Fogh 20:19 3:54 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
93 1404 Garrett Yost 20:20 3:55 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
94 247 Andrew Whelan 20:20 3:55 Christ The King SS
95 1408 Michael Visser 20:20 3:55 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
96 708 Graeme Workman 20:21 3:55 Kingston CVI
97 1194 Hudson McDaniel 20:21 3:55 Royal St. George's College
98 709 Nathan Smith 20:21 3:55 Kingston CVI
99 1071 David Fay 20:23 3:55 Notre Dame CHS
100 640 Juan Jaramillo 20:23 3:55 Holy Names
101 642 Brandon Marusic 20:23 3:55 Holy Names
102 2 Tommy Tweedie 20:24 3:55 A B Lucas S.S. London
103 1204 Mike Sadler 20:24 3:55 Sacred Heart CHS
104 1425 Finnian Evans 20:25 3:56 St. Michael's College
105 1101 Brody Sanderson 20:26 3:56 OD/Park SS
106 1072 Chandler Antrobus 20:27 3:56 Notre Dame CHS
107 460 Owen Grabel 20:27 3:56 EL Crossley
108 1382 Tyler Pocock 20:28 3:56 St. Mary's CSS Cobourg
109 775 Cameron Marquis 20:29 3:56 Lindsay CVI
110 1288 Ian Caughey 20:29 3:56 South Carleton
111 1191 James Barkway 20:30 3:56 Royal St. George's College
112 468 Justin Kpiebwieng 20:30 3:56 Emery CI
113 528 James Cooke 20:31 3:57 Frank Hayden SS
114 924 Shawn Gilmour 20:32 3:57 Markham DHS
115 353 Alanzo Ryan 20:33 3:57 Dunbarton HS
116 1313 Stewart McMutrie 20:33 3:57 St Patrick's
117 1077 Matt Hickey 20:34 3:57 Notre Dame CHS
118 105 Ryan Ellis 20:34 3:57 Birchmount Park CI
119 947 Garrett Martin 20:34 3:57 Medway D.H.S.
120 1426 Brendan Byrne 20:38 3:58 St. Michael's College
121 893 Colin Hall 20:41 3:59 Malvern CI
122 1301 Tait MacKenzie 20:41 3:59 St James CHS
123 890 Samuel Bonin 20:44 3:59 Malvern CI
124 67 Philipe Turcanu 20:47 4:00 Bell HS
125 166 Basil Leahy 20:47 4:00 Cameron Heights
126 1005 Jacob Martire 20:48 4:00 Nepean
127 1259 John Riley 20:48 4:00 Sir Winston Churchill
128 583 Evan Kealey 20:48 4:00 Glebe
129 1004 Jande Anaek 20:48 4:00 Nepean
130 394 Will Parker 20:49 4:00 Eastview SS
131 1027 Regan Kimens 20:49 4:00 St. Andrew's College
132 732 Noah Naccarato 20:50 4:00 Korah
133 956 John Duffy 20:50 4:00 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
134 711 Kyle Gardner 20:51 4:01 Kingston CVI
135 955 Alex Cameron 20:53 4:01 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
136 298 Yeabsira Getachew 20:54 4:01 David &Mary Thomson CI
137 299 Mudasir Muhtaj 20:54 4:01 David &Mary Thomson CI
138 237 Hudson McCubbin 20:55 4:01 Chippewa Secondary
139 3 Harrison McLeland 20:56 4:01 A B Lucas S.S. London
140 981 Gabriel Schnurr 20:56 4:02 Monarch Park CI
141 4 Robert Adams 20:57 4:02 A B Lucas S.S. London
142 397 Ethan Loucks 20:58 4:02 Eastview SS
143 1541 Cameron Dillon 20:59 4:02 Thousand Islands SS
144 907 Mason Pine 20:59 4:02 Manitoulin SS
145 1260 Sam Harley 20:59 4:02 Sir Winston Churchill
146 176 Nathan Thompson 21:01 4:02 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
147 461 Lynden Whitley 21:02 4:03 EL Crossley
148 1193 Jeremy Burleton 21:03 4:03 Royal St. George's College
149 52 Jordan Blackburn 21:04 4:03 Bayside SS
150 452 Jonas Braun 21:04 4:03 Eden
151 462 Jared Carter 21:05 4:03 EL Crossley
152 1267 Eric Taylor 21:05 4:03 Sir. W. Mulock S S
153 177 Xavier Dias 21:06 4:03 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
154 762 Duncan McKendrick 21:06 4:03 Leaside HS
155 1502 Finn Taylor 21:07 4:04 Superior Heights
156 165 Daniel Robson 21:08 4:04 Cameron Heights
157 103 Brandon Douglas 21:08 4:04 Birchmount Park CI
158 1007 Richard Burton 21:09 4:04 Nepean
159 1269 Stewart Ferguson 21:09 4:04 Sir. W. Mulock S S
160 1207 Noah Alcantara-Aquino 21:11 4:04 Sacred Heart CHS
161 433 Ryan Godda 21:12 4:04 ESC Theriault
162 957 Alec Sidora 21:15 4:05 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
163 1331 Dawson Nootchtai 21:16 4:05 St. Benedict C.S.S.
164 927 Jonathon Kama 21:16 4:05 Marshall McLuhan
165 710 Bertug Yorek 21:17 4:05 Kingston CVI
166 179 Kevin Thistle 21:19 4:06 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
167 1270 Andrew Knoop 21:21 4:06 Sir. W. Mulock S S
168 395 Noah Simms 21:21 4:06 Eastview SS
169 1543 Nick Brayton 21:22 4:06 Thousand Islands SS
170 432 Brandon Gelinas 21:23 4:07 ESC Theriault
171 1303 Cameron White 21:23 4:07 St James CHS
172 463 Nick Song 21:23 4:07 EL Crossley
173 794 Jason Gough 21:24 4:07 Lockerby Composite
174 485 Theron McGregor 21:24 4:07 Espanola
175 486 Johnathon Radbourne 21:24 4:07 Espanola
176 1053 Kintaro Skinner 21:24 4:07 Northern SS
177 1006 Nick Cheney 21:25 4:07 Nepean
178 584 Ryan Salvino 21:25 4:07 Glebe
179 434 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 21:26 4:07 ESC Theriault
180 733 Sean Smith 21:27 4:07 Korah
181 466 Jamison Douville 21:29 4:08 Elliot Lake SS
182 475 Frederick Serratore 21:29 4:08 ESC de La Verendrye
183 1474 Dylan Smith 21:29 4:08 St. Thomas of Villanova
184 1542 Jared Payette 21:30 4:08 Thousand Islands SS
185 586 Quentin Roy-Foster 21:30 4:08 Glebe
186 958 Daniel Oliva 21:31 4:08 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
187 238 Ethan Redhead 21:32 4:08 Chippewa Secondary
188 1405 Dalton Smith 21:33 4:09 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
189 248 Benjamin Ray 21:36 4:09 Christ The King SS
190 1603 Noah Chow 21:37 4:09 Unionville HS
191 167 Bradley Shephard 21:38 4:10 Cameron Heights
192 1140 Lucas Barrett 21:41 4:10 Port Hope SS
193 1268 Peter Ruberto 21:41 4:10 Sir. W. Mulock S S
194 279 Logan Hunt 21:45 4:11 Countyr Day School
195 164 Surien Das-Giwojno 21:48 4:12 Cameron Heights
196 1665 Jarod Roy 21:49 4:12 W.C. Eaket
197 396 Connor Good 21:49 4:12 Eastview SS
198 1050 Connor Boyd 21:50 4:12 Northern SS
199 1407 Jack O'Rourke 21:57 4:13 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
200 53 Sebastien Reddom 22:00 4:14 Bayside SS
201 1564 Noah Rowe 22:02 4:14 Timiskaming DSS
202 1141 Trevor MacMillan 22:04 4:15 Port Hope SS
203 1074 Tyler Dender 22:07 4:15 Notre Dame CHS
204 1116 Jeremy Hoburn 22:10 4:16 Parry Sound HS
205 735 Noah Silvano 22:12 4:16 Korah
206 1054 Keith Wong 22:13 4:16 Northern SS
207 5 Owen Frost 22:13 4:16 A B Lucas S.S. London
208 531 Josh Pattynama 22:13 4:16 Frank Hayden SS
209 1142 Nolan Beattie 22:18 4:17 Port Hope SS
210 1406 Andrew Giannokopoulos 22:18 4:17 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
211 1630 Carson Ward 22:19 4:17 Uxbridge SS
212 909 Greg Doane 22:20 4:18 Manitoulin SS
213 891 Billy Clarke 22:20 4:18 Malvern CI
214 1475 Brett Dupuis 22:21 4:18 St. Thomas of Villanova
215 1208 Leo McLean 22:22 4:18 Sacred Heart CHS
216 795 Oliver Ecclestone 22:28 4:19 Lockerby Composite
217 1052 Spencer Craddock 22:31 4:20 Northern SS
218 1008 Matthew Patton 22:32 4:20 Nepean
219 1565 Jake Schapelhouman 22:36 4:21 Timiskaming DSS
220 1117 Riley Rand 22:40 4:21 Parry Sound HS
221 1476 Jacob Ruthven 22:41 4:22 St. Thomas of Villanova
222 306 Atticus Lyon 22:43 4:22 De La Salle
223 1261 Nick Voelkner 22:46 4:23 Sir Winston Churchill
224 178 Michael Ziemnicki 22:50 4:23 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
225 487 Daniel Emiry 22:51 4:24 Espanola
226 180 David Pickering 22:52 4:24 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
227 488 Noah McVey 22:53 4:24 Espanola
228 734 Isaac Lennox 22:56 4:25 Korah
229 940 Nathan Kovach 22:56 4:25 Mayfield S.S.
230 1118 Kurtis Dupuis 22:57 4:25 Parry Sound HS
231 470 Ben Marshall 22:58 4:25 Englehart High School
232 908 Braedan Case 23:03 4:26 Manitoulin SS
233 910 William Lindner 23:10 4:27 Manitoulin SS
234 980 Evan Sarginson 23:15 4:28 Monarch Park CI
235 1614 Brandon Kegel (alterna 23:16 4:28 Uxbridge SS
236 797 Ryder Thususka 23:29 4:31 Lockerby Composite
237 532 Connor-Alternate Lawre 23:31 4:31 Frank Hayden SS
238 983 Dylan Thomas 23:33 4:32 Monarch Park CI
239 1629 Jackson Evans 23:33 4:32 Uxbridge SS
240 1143 Braeden Beckett 23:40 4:33 Port Hope SS
241 1145 Travis Madill (alterna 23:41 4:33 Port Hope SS
242 941 Brendan Contois 23:42 4:33 Mayfield S.S.
243 982 Reid Tait Mckenna 23:45 4:34 Monarch Park CI
244 1073 Lucas Lorefice 23:47 4:34 Notre Dame CHS
245 979 Sartaj Javed 23:52 4:35 Monarch Park CI
246 1566 Dj Edwards 24:16 4:40 Timiskaming DSS
247 249 Frank Srebernjak 24:31 4:43 Christ The King SS
248 168 Nicolas Raghunath 24:35 4:44 Cameron Heights
249 1119 Mat Cigler 24:56 4:47 Parry Sound HS
250 943 Jacob Loat (alternate) 25:45 4:57 Mayfield S.S.
251 892 Matthew Fonazzari 25:48 4:58 Malvern CI
252 643 Jackson Oglan 25:48 4:58 Holy Names
253 942 Daniel Shaw 26:14 5:03 Mayfield S.S.
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Midget Boys 5.210K Teams |
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 110 Neil McNeil HS ( 19:15 1:16:57)
======================================================================
1 7 Andrew Alexander 18:33
2 24 Nathan Gurrin - Smith 19:16
3 31 Daniel Lingard 19:25
4 48 Michael Workentin 19:43
5 ( 63) Ben Ing 19:54
2. 200 St. Michael's College ( 19:37 1:18:27)
======================================================================
1 12 Grant Whitmore 18:50
2 34 Jake Runions 19:28
3 50 Spencer Van Winters 19:44
4 104 Finnian Evans 20:25
5 (120) Brendan Byrne 20:38
3. 275 Holy Names ( 19:58 1:19:51)
======================================================================
1 32 Brendan Simone 19:27
2 42 Josh Galasso 19:38
3 100 Juan Jaramillo 20:23
4 101 Brandon Marusic 20:23
5 (252) Jackson Oglan 25:48
4. 282 Royal St. George's College ( 19:59 1:19:56)
======================================================================
1 35 Andrew Leishman 19:30
2 39 Jesse Wilson 19:35
3 97 Hudson McDaniel 20:21
4 111 James Barkway 20:30
5 (148) Jeremy Burleton 21:03
5. 298 St James CHS ( 20:04 1:20:15)
======================================================================
1 43 Gavin Hughes 19:39
2 59 Nick Pozzobon 19:48
3 74 Daniel Dibucchianico 20:07
4 122 Tait MacKenzie 20:41
5 (171) Cameron White 21:23
6. 325 Notre Dame CHS ( 19:55 1:19:37)
======================================================================
1 3 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky 18:13
2 99 David Fay 20:23
3 106 Chandler Antrobus 20:27
4 117 Matt Hickey 20:34
5 (203) Tyler Dender 22:07
6 (244) Lucas Lorefice 23:47
7. 342 Kingston CVI ( 20:07 1:20:28)
======================================================================
1 14 Alex Drover 18:55
2 96 Graeme Workman 20:21
3 98 Nathan Smith 20:21
4 134 Kyle Gardner 20:51
5 (165) Bertug Yorek 21:17
8. 350 Sir Winston Churchill ( 20:05 1:20:20)
======================================================================
1 5 Theo Hassim 18:27
2 73 Harrison Enns 20:06
3 127 John Riley 20:48
4 145 Sam Harley 20:59
5 (223) Nick Voelkner 22:46
9. 351 Birchmount Park CI ( 20:16 1:21:03)
======================================================================
1 76 Nicholas Tralli 20:08
2 77 Harrison Wood 20:10
3 80 Zubair Abdenur 20:11
4 118 Ryan Ellis 20:34
5 (157) Brandon Douglas 21:08
10. 365 Sacred Heart CHS ( 20:16 1:21:02)
======================================================================
1 41 Ryan Reid 19:36
2 61 Ryan Fraccaro 19:51
3 103 Mike Sadler 20:24
4 160 Noah Alcantara-Aquino 21:11
5 (215) Leo McLean 22:22
11. 401 ESC Theriault ( 20:00 1:19:59)
======================================================================
1 1 Mathieu Plamondon 17:27
2 69 Reagan Deschamps 19:57
3 161 Ryan Godda 21:12
4 170 Brandon Gelinas 21:23
5 (179) Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 21:26
12. 445 EL Crossley ( 20:33 1:22:09)
======================================================================
1 40 Ryan Kort 19:35
2 107 Owen Grabel 20:27
3 147 Lynden Whitley 21:02
4 151 Jared Carter 21:05
5 (172) Nick Song 21:23
13. 462 Eastview SS ( 20:34 1:22:16)
======================================================================
1 22 Cole Grieg 19:08
2 130 Will Parker 20:49
3 142 Ethan Loucks 20:58
4 168 Noah Simms 21:21
5 (197) Connor Good 21:49
14. 472 Glebe ( 20:40 1:22:39)
======================================================================
1 75 Joshua Nowlan 20:08
2 91 Pierre Grall 20:18
3 128 Evan Kealey 20:48
4 178 Ryan Salvino 21:25
5 (185) Quentin Roy-Foster 21:30
15. 487 Thousand Islands SS ( 20:43 1:22:52)
======================================================================
1 87 Carter Rafuse 20:15
2 88 Brayden Desjardins 20:16
3 143 Cameron Dillon 20:59
4 169 Nick Brayton 21:22
5 (184) Jared Payette 21:30
16. 497 Michael Power / St. Joseph's ( 20:44 1:22:53)
======================================================================
1 67 Nicholas Garone 19:55
2 133 John Duffy 20:50
3 135 Alex Cameron 20:53
4 162 Alec Sidora 21:15
5 (186) Daniel Oliva 21:31
17. 529 Mayfield S.S. ( 21:21 1:25:24)
======================================================================
1 28 Max Grant 19:22
2 30 James Cromack 19:24
3 229 Nathan Kovach 22:56
4 242 Brendan Contois 23:42
5 (250) Jacob Loat (alternate) 25:45
6 (253) Daniel Shaw 26:14
18. 564 Korah ( 21:03 1:24:11)
======================================================================
1 47 Sebastien Gingras 19:42
2 132 Noah Naccarato 20:50
3 180 Sean Smith 21:27
4 205 Noah Silvano 22:12
5 (228) Isaac Lennox 22:56
19. 567 Frank Hayden SS ( 21:15 1:25:00)
======================================================================
1 9 David Poloni 18:45
2 113 James Cooke 20:31
3 208 Josh Pattynama 22:13
4 237 Connor-Alternate Lawrence 23:31
20. 567 Christ The King SS ( 21:31 1:26:01)
======================================================================
1 37 Tanner Ellis 19:34
2 94 Andrew Whelan 20:20
3 189 Benjamin Ray 21:36
4 247 Frank Srebernjak 24:31
21. 575 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford ( 21:03 1:24:10)
======================================================================
1 93 Garrett Yost 20:20
2 95 Michael Visser 20:20
3 188 Dalton Smith 21:33
4 199 Jack O'Rourke 21:57
5 (210) Andrew Giannokopoulos 22:18
22. 589 A B Lucas S.S. London ( 21:08 1:24:30)
======================================================================
1 102 Tommy Tweedie 20:24
2 139 Harrison McLeland 20:56
3 141 Robert Adams 20:57
4 207 Owen Frost 22:13
23. 590 Nepean ( 21:03 1:24:10)
======================================================================
1 126 Jacob Martire 20:48
2 129 Jande Anaek 20:48
3 158 Richard Burton 21:09
4 177 Nick Cheney 21:25
5 (218) Matthew Patton 22:32
24. 633 Northern SS ( 21:18 1:25:12)
======================================================================
1 53 Wilson Brawn 19:45
2 176 Kintaro Skinner 21:24
3 198 Connor Boyd 21:50
4 206 Keith Wong 22:13
5 (217) Spencer Craddock 22:31
25. 667 Cameron Heights ( 21:21 1:25:21)
======================================================================
1 125 Basil Leahy 20:47
2 156 Daniel Robson 21:08
3 191 Bradley Shephard 21:38
4 195 Surien Das-Giwojno 21:48
5 (248) Nicolas Raghunath 24:35
26. 671 Sir. W. Mulock S S ( 21:19 1:25:16)
======================================================================
1 152 Eric Taylor 21:05
2 159 Stewart Ferguson 21:09
3 167 Andrew Knoop 21:21
4 193 Peter Ruberto 21:41
27. 672 St. Thomas of Villanova ( 21:34 1:26:16)
======================================================================
1 54 Daniel Pignanelli 19:45
2 183 Dylan Smith 21:29
3 214 Brett Dupuis 22:21
4 221 Jacob Ruthven 22:41
28. 689 Cardinal Leger C.S.S. ( 21:34 1:26:16)
======================================================================
1 146 Nathan Thompson 21:01
2 153 Xavier Dias 21:06
3 166 Kevin Thistle 21:19
4 224 Michael Ziemnicki 22:50
5 (226) David Pickering 22:52
29. 708 Malvern CI ( 22:24 1:29:33)
======================================================================
1 121 Colin Hall 20:41
2 123 Samuel Bonin 20:44
3 213 Billy Clarke 22:20
4 251 Matthew Fonazzari 25:48
30. 719 Parry Sound HS ( 21:56 1:27:41)
======================================================================
1 65 Adam Badger 19:54
2 204 Jeremy Hoburn 22:10
3 220 Riley Rand 22:40
4 230 Kurtis Dupuis 22:57
5 (249) Mat Cigler 24:56
31. 747 Uxbridge SS ( 22:15 1:28:59)
======================================================================
1 62 Chris Watson 19:51
2 211 Carson Ward 22:19
3 235 Brandon Kegel (alternate) 23:16
4 239 Jackson Evans 23:33
32. 801 Espanola ( 22:08 1:28:32)
======================================================================
1 174 Theron McGregor 21:24
2 175 Johnathon Radbourne 21:24
3 225 Daniel Emiry 22:51
4 227 Noah McVey 22:53
33. 821 Manitoulin SS ( 22:23 1:29:32)
======================================================================
1 144 Mason Pine 20:59
2 212 Greg Doane 22:20
3 232 Braedan Case 23:03
4 233 William Lindner 23:10
34. 843 Port Hope SS ( 22:26 1:29:43)
======================================================================
1 192 Lucas Barrett 21:41
2 202 Trevor MacMillan 22:04
3 209 Nolan Beattie 22:18
4 240 Braeden Beckett 23:40
5 (241) Travis Madill (alternate) 23:41
35. 855 Monarch Park CI ( 22:53 1:31:29)
======================================================================
1 140 Gabriel Schnurr 20:56
2 234 Evan Sarginson 23:15
3 238 Dylan Thomas 23:33
4 243 Reid Tait Mckenna 23:45
5 (245) Sartaj Javed 23:52
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Midget Girls 3.110K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
281 |
262 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ----- ------------------ ------- ----- ---------------
1 827 Shona McColloch 10:24 3:21 Longfields Davidson
2 135 Kylee Raftis 10:24 3:21 Bishop Strachan School
3 1289 Sevanne Ghazarian 10:35 3:24 St Benedict CSS
4 745 Emily Cohen 10:42 3:27 Lawrence Park CI
5 748 Natali Robinson 10:54 3:31 Lawrence Park CI
6 136 Miranda Thompson 11:00 3:32 Bishop Strachan School
7 327 Amanda Bull 11:15 3:37 Donald A Wilson SS
8 1371 Evelyn O'Hara 11:15 3:37 St. Martin C.S.S.
9 564 Keili Shepherd 11:16 3:38 Glebe
10 725 Christine Laurie 11:16 3:38 Kitchener CI
11 609 Hanna Johnston 11:18 3:39 Hammarskjold HS
12 280 Lauren Crawley 11:20 3:39 Courtice SS
13 1202 Catherine Reid 11:21 3:39 Sacred Heart CHS
14 356 Samantha Dickson 11:21 3:39 Earl of March
15 620 Hailey White 11:22 3:40 Havergal College
16 1318 Emily Hrudka 11:22 3:40 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
17 1444 Hannah Roach 11:23 3:40 St. Theresa CSS
18 1173 Shaun Donnelly 11:24 3:40 Ridley College
19 1397 Erin Kuepfer 11:24 3:40 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford
20 747 Kasha Mansour 11:25 3:40 Lawrence Park CI
21 266 Sascha Keir 11:26 3:41 Collingwood CI
22 447 Brooke Ianiero 11:26 3:41 Eden
23 563 Jenna Rossi 11:27 3:41 Gisele Lalonde
24 549 Meghan Sippel 11:28 3:42 Georgetown HS
25 706 Jackie Quesnell 11:34 3:43 Kingston CVI
26 153 Laura Carlton 11:36 3:44 Bracebridge &Muskoka Lakes SS
27 301 Mara McNeil 11:37 3:44 De La Salle
28 14 Veronica Dyment 11:37 3:45 All Saints CHS
29 565 Cassidy Grimes 11:38 3:45 Glebe
30 388 Mary Jankov 11:38 3:45 Eastview SS
31 163 Juliette Davies 11:39 3:45 Cameron Heights
32 856 Megan Nixon 11:40 3:46 Loyola OAKVILLE
33 1373 Brittany Alkerton 11:41 3:46 St. Mary CHS Brockville
34 743 Karly Hellstrom 11:42 3:46 Lasalle Secondary
35 1383 Kara Neveau 11:44 3:47 St. Mary's College
36 566 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 11:45 3:47 Glebe
37 1533 Madelynn Meek 11:45 3:47 Thousand Islands SS
38 134 Erin Kelly 11:46 3:47 Bishop Smith CHS
39 213 Elizabeth Teasell 11:46 3:47 Centre Wellington DHS
40 389 Brooke Burlock 11:47 3:48 Eastview SS
41 1559 Kristen Siermachesky 11:48 3:48 Timiskaming DSS
42 661 Emma Mensour 11:51 3:49 Huntsville HS
43 1251 Marin Scotten 11:52 3:49 Sir Wilfrid Laurier
44 1515 Madison Burnham 11:52 3:49 Tecumseh Vista Academy
45 156 Keyworth Grace 11:53 3:50 Branksome Hall
46 857 Sophia Borea 11:53 3:50 Loyola OAKVILLE
47 203 Laura Parkinson 11:54 3:50 Catholic Central HS London
48 521 Sara Borrens 11:54 3:50 Franco Cite
49 38 Micayla Keiver 11:55 3:50 Bayside SS
50 1203 Sarah Kromberg 11:55 3:50 Sacred Heart CHS
51 985 Dakota Faichnie 11:55 3:50 Nantyr Shores SS
52 1290 Emily Soares 11:56 3:51 St Benedict CSS
53 76 Sojung Kim 11:56 3:51 Bill Crothers S S
54 686 Erika Rankin 11:57 3:51 I.E. Weldon SS
55 1350 Kate Thornton 11:57 3:51 St. John CHS
56 703 Lola Jung 11:58 3:51 John Diefenbaker SS
57 1029 Cassidy Sollen 11:58 3:51 North Lambton
58 922 Jenna Wong 12:00 3:52 Marc Garneau CI
59 1615 Hailee Parsons 12:00 3:52 Uxbridge SS
60 1129 Tiarra Davis 12:00 3:52 Paul St. Louis
61 842 Hailey Lavoie-Moore 12:02 3:52 Lorne Park S.S.
62 1317 Anna Ulicny 12:04 3:53 St. Anne
63 1319 Martina Tait 12:05 3:53 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
64 1512 Alannah Constable 12:06 3:54 T.A. Blakelock
65 859 Andrea Wallin 12:06 3:54 Loyola OAKVILLE
66 522 Enid McLean 12:07 3:54 Franco Cite
67 624 Megan Vogel 12:07 3:54 Highland
68 1165 Keira Kent 12:08 3:55 Richview CI
69 453 Megan Norton 12:09 3:55 EL Crossley
70 843 Meghan Bishop 12:10 3:55 Lorne Park S.S.
71 858 Victoria Corbett 12:11 3:55 Loyola OAKVILLE
72 517 Coleen Oneill 12:11 3:55 Fenelon Falls SS
73 1222 Katie Barwitzki 12:12 3:56 Sarnia Northern
74 1534 Hanna Doonan 12:12 3:56 Thousand Islands SS
75 567 Anna Larkin 12:13 3:56 Glebe
76 77 Emma Tworzyanski 12:13 3:56 Bill Crothers S S
77 1535 Amy Jenkins 12:13 3:56 Thousand Islands SS
78 1320 Sierra Burt 12:14 3:56 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
79 1094 Camryn Steckel 12:14 3:57 Oakridge S.S. London
80 195 Tia Williams 12:15 3:57 Cardinal Newman
81 448 Kayla McGowan 12:16 3:57 Eden
82 1092 Holly Doneff 12:17 3:57 Oakridge S.S. London
83 363 Mackenzie Ainsworth 12:17 3:57 East Northumberland SS
84 137 Julianna Manserra 12:17 3:57 Bishop Strachan School
85 1461 Jenna Cunneen 12:18 3:58 St. Thomas Aquinas CSS London
86 1146 Denbeigh Whitmarsh 12:18 3:58 Port Perry HS
87 1010 Jamie Barnes 12:19 3:58 Newmarket HS
88 1613 Elena Dicarlo 12:19 3:58 Ursula Franklin Academy
89 1516 Victoria Webb 12:20 3:58 Tecumseh Vista Academy
90 1558 Shannon Fehr 12:21 3:59 Tim Blanchard
91 1223 Sarah Scott 12:21 3:59 Sarnia Northern
92 1643 Taylor More 12:22 3:59 Vaughan Road Academy
93 953 Anastasia Alexeeff 12:22 3:59 Michael Power / St. Joseph's
94 638 Claudia Murphy 12:23 3:59 Holy Cross SS
95 1389 Nikki Sartor 12:23 3:59 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS
96 1385 Elizabeth Aarts 12:24 3:59 St. Mary's D.C.V.I.
97 1272 Bree Modeen 12:24 4:00 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
98 1388 Ashley Kinzinger 12:25 4:00 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS
99 602 Avery Goertz 12:26 4:00 Governor Simcoe
100 746 Julia Keogh 12:26 4:00 Lawrence Park CI
101 78 Melanie Costa 12:28 4:01 Bill Crothers S S
102 834 Enza Gaultier 12:28 4:01 Loretto Abbey
103 295 Gillian Webster 12:31 4:02 Crestwood SS
104 1091 Claire Larose 12:33 4:02 Oakridge S.S. London
105 1616 Gwyneth Foster 12:33 4:03 Uxbridge SS
106 15 Alexis Wilson 12:34 4:03 All Saints CHS
107 1618 Kat Gatley 12:34 4:03 Uxbridge SS
108 610 Marina White 12:34 4:03 Hammarskjold HS
109 1322 Joleen Otten 12:35 4:03 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
110 1617 Carolyn Valleau 12:35 4:03 Uxbridge SS
111 688 Hannah Sedore 12:37 4:04 Innisdale SS
112 124 Abbey Steeneveld 12:37 4:04 Bishop MacDonell
113 841 Nicole Chappell 12:37 4:04 Lorne Park S.S.
114 1063 Kayla Bevacqua 12:37 4:04 Notre Dame
115 415 Makayla Charette 12:39 4:04 ESC Theriault
116 1093 Margot Linker 12:39 4:04 Oakridge S.S. London
117 1321 Nicole Tamming 12:40 4:05 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton
118 1488 Taylor Johnston 12:40 4:05 Streetsville S.S.
119 39 Galina Manginas 12:40 4:05 Bayside SS
120 1619 Laura Ireland 12:41 4:05 Uxbridge SS
121 1675 Leah Jones 12:42 4:06 West Hill CI
122 568 Anna Welburn 12:43 4:06 Glebe
123 364 Lexi Piccolo 12:43 4:06 East Northumberland SS
124 523 Jennifer Ladanowksi 12:44 4:06 Franco Cite
125 659 Ali Jordan 12:45 4:06 Humberview S.S.
126 925 Brittaney Dos Santos 12:45 4:06 Marshall McLuhan
127 923 Lindsday Robinson 12:45 4:06 Mark Szekely
128 550 Katie Sell 12:46 4:07 Georgetown HS
129 1642 Solah Ho-Sang 12:47 4:07 Vaughan Road Academy
130 687 Ainsleigh Sedore 12:48 4:07 Innisdale SS
131 9 Nicole Wong 12:49 4:08 Agincourt CI
132 705 Nikki Butani 12:50 4:08 King's Christian Collegiate
133 1536 Brooke Myatt 12:50 4:08 Thousand Islands SS
134 844 Hannah Rivers 12:51 4:08 Lorne Park S.S.
135 390 Dallas Dawson 12:51 4:08 Eastview SS
136 1291 Natalie Minnick 12:53 4:09 St Benedict CSS
137 625 Samantha Dean 12:54 4:09 Highland
138 899 Sabrina Bondi 12:54 4:09 Manitoulin SS
139 1328 Caroline Tepelena 12:55 4:10 St. Augustine CHS
140 484 Katie Renaud 12:55 4:10 Espanola
141 450 Cailen Rotz 12:55 4:10 Eden
142 1374 Payton Anderson 12:56 4:10 St. Mary CHS Brockville
143 1700 Olivia Wolfram 12:57 4:10 Widdifield SS
144 1390 Olivia Reid 12:59 4:11 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS
145 1519 Ally Schooley 12:59 4:11 Tecumseh Vista Academy
146 1353 Evelene Vanelsberg 13:00 4:11 St. Joseph's College
147 79 Megan Lim 13:01 4:11 Bill Crothers S S
148 449 Claire Terrio 13:01 4:11 Eden
149 860 Alternate Lysak 13:02 4:12 Loyola OAKVILLE
150 332 Monica Tourand 13:02 4:12 Dryden DHS
151 741 Sophie Welch 13:03 4:12 Lakefield College School
152 1171 Yonta Gillespie 13:03 4:12 Rick Hansen S.S.
153 835 Ava Rodriques 13:03 4:12 Loretto Abbey
154 1038 Emma Neto 13:06 4:13 Northern SS
155 1293 Mikayla Pearl 13:06 4:13 St Benedict CSS
156 1360 Delana Basanisi 13:07 4:13 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
157 900 Jessica Marshall 13:07 4:14 Manitoulin SS
158 1375 Maddie Brugma 13:07 4:14 St. Mary CHS Brockville
159 272 Stphanie Smuland 13:08 4:14 Confederation SS
160 1292 Taylor Anderson 13:08 4:14 St Benedict CSS
161 318 Amanda Popadich 13:09 4:14 Don Mills CI
162 1517 Serena Kelly 13:11 4:15 Tecumseh Vista Academy
163 1273 Loryn Pearson 13:11 4:15 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
164 1361 Julia Iarusci 13:11 4:15 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
165 749 Gabriella Christopher 13:13 4:15 Lawrence Park CI
166 417 Kari Ethier 13:15 4:16 ESC Theriault
167 1384 Talyn Tait 13:16 4:16 St. Mary's College
168 16 Bronte Kolar 13:16 4:16 All Saints CHS
169 416 Stephanie Rondeau 13:18 4:17 ESC Theriault
170 331 Martine Evans 13:19 4:17 Dryden DHS
171 836 Julia McDonald 13:19 4:17 Loretto Abbey
172 801 Kate Richards 13:19 4:17 Lo-Ellen Park SS
173 333 Ally Wisneski 13:19 4:17 Dryden DHS
174 326 Jessica Yi 13:20 4:17 Don Valley JHS
175 690 Kirsten Cartwright 13:21 4:18 Innisdale SS
176 41 Rosemary Minns 13:21 4:18 Bayside SS
177 689 Emma McReynolds 13:22 4:18 Innisdale SS
178 324 Zeniah Pinnock 13:23 4:19 Don Valley JHS
179 302 Samantha Gillen 13:24 4:19 De La Salle
180 1518 Christina Conflitti 13:24 4:19 Tecumseh Vista Academy
181 40 Laurence Roy 13:24 4:19 Bayside SS
182 1560 Hannah Story-Korman 13:24 4:19 Timiskaming DSS
183 800 Sammi Whitehead 13:25 4:19 Lo-Ellen Park SS
184 17 Danielle Schuck 13:26 4:19 All Saints CHS
185 1039 Evelyn Shapiro 13:26 4:19 Northern SS
186 413 Alexis Belanger 13:26 4:19 ES Macdonald-Cartier
187 96 Karina Pronski 13:27 4:20 Birchmount Park CI
188 1275 Emma McArthur 13:27 4:20 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
189 627 Lara Swanborough 13:28 4:20 Highland
190 926 Rasheeda Gurley 13:28 4:20 Marshall McLuhan
191 1492 Rachel Heimonen 13:28 4:20 Superior Heights
192 524 Madeline McGurn 13:32 4:21 Franco Cite
193 1037 Oana Mirel 13:33 4:22 Northern SS
194 365 Hailey Wilce 13:33 4:22 East Northumberland SS
195 626 Taylor Loucks 13:35 4:22 highland
196 1579 Kyra Hagerty 13:35 4:22 Timmins High and VS
197 837 Jade Watson 13:36 4:23 Loretto Abbey
198 264 Natalie Lefebvre 13:37 4:23 College Notre-Dame
199 1225 Alexa Soulliere 13:38 4:23 Sarnia Northern
200 1362 Casandra Mazzucco 13:38 4:23 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
201 1392 Elise Popa 13:38 4:24 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS
202 838 Kianna Webber 13:39 4:24 Loretto Abbey
203 1096 Lucy Pennyfather 13:40 4:24 Oakville Trafalgar HS
204 1354 Kaylin Daniel 13:40 4:24 St. Joseph's College
205 901 Kristina Renwick 13:43 4:25 Manitoulin SS
206 845 Lindsay Szostok 13:44 4:25 Lorne Park S.S.
207 125 Christine Sullivan 13:45 4:26 Bishop MacDonell
208 611 Gillian Duckett 13:46 4:26 Hammarskjold HS
209 628 Victoria Pansegrau 13:47 4:26 Highland
210 1391 Katrina Streef 13:49 4:27 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS
211 1494 Hanalei Sebecic 13:49 4:27 Superior Heights
212 322 Cathryn De Castro 13:50 4:27 Don Valley JHS
213 1036 Eva MacDonald 13:51 4:27 Northern SS
214 391 Patricia Rothenburg 13:52 4:28 Eastview SS
215 1224 Julie Richmond 13:56 4:29 Sarnia Northern
216 612 Geordyn Kopanski 13:57 4:29 Hammarskjold HS
217 799 Kyla Bruni 13:59 4:30 Lo-Ellen Park SS
218 1095 Jennie Riddell 14:00 4:30 Oakridge S.S. London
219 1493 Fiona Keating 14:02 4:31 Superior Heights
220 1376 Kaylyn Bell 14:03 4:31 St. Mary CHS Brockville
221 1098 Kiana Wilson 14:05 4:32 Oakville Trafalgar HS
222 1562 Danika Katona 14:05 4:32 Timiskaming DSS
223 1100 Alternate Staines 14:08 4:33 Oakville Trafalgar HS
224 303 Claire Ellis 14:09 4:33 De La Salle
225 1355 Jessica Swies 14:10 4:34 St. Joseph's College
226 304 Emily Grydiuszko 14:12 4:34 De La Salle
227 305 Jordan Wilkonson 14:12 4:34 De La Salle
228 42 Isabella Marchiori 14:13 4:34 Bayside SS
229 1377 Amber Spencer 14:13 4:35 St. Mary CHS Brockville
230 469 Hannah Wylie 14:14 4:35 Englehart High School
231 1561 Kitlyn Wong 14:15 4:35 Timiskaming DSS
232 1097 Lucy He 14:17 4:36 Oakville Trafalgar HS
233 366 Jessika Hardy 14:24 4:38 East Northumberland SS
234 525 Shagayo Kihumbi 14:28 4:39 Franco Cite
235 392 Kirkland Halliday 14:29 4:40 Eastview SS
236 325 Tajah Rankine 14:34 4:41 Don Valley JHS
237 1495 Lindsey Sexsmith 14:37 4:42 Superior Heights
238 1035 Danielle Kilburn 14:39 4:43 Northern SS
239 902 Jackie Cooper 14:41 4:43 Manitoulin SS
240 1356 Samantha Laville-Dupuy 14:41 4:44 St. Joseph's College
241 809 Holly Black 14:41 4:44 Lo-Ellen Park SS
242 319 Surabhi Sivaratnam 14:44 4:45 Don Mills CI
243 451 Naomi Vos 14:50 4:47 Eden
244 317 Umaiyahi Nageswaran 14:52 4:47 Don Mills CI
245 1099 Emma Haugrud 14:54 4:48 Oakville Trafalgar HS
246 1582 Sierra Dubois 14:55 4:48 Timmins High and VS
247 1583 Karly Ansara 14:58 4:49 Timmins High and VS
248 126 Claudia Szal 15:00 4:50 Bishop MacDonell
249 123 Julia Duffy 15:03 4:51 Bishop MacDonell
250 367 Camryn Towers 15:06 4:52 East Northumberland SS
251 1357 Vanessa Karalis 15:07 4:52 St. Joseph's College
252 1359 Reanne Raymond 15:07 4:52 St. Marcellinus C.S.S
253 1227 Caitlyn Douglas 15:09 4:52 Sarnia Northern
254 802 Matilda Hick 15:14 4:54 Lo-Ellen Park SS
255 1363 Madison Balleza 15:14 4:54 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
256 1581 Tishanna Letang 15:21 4:57 Timmins High and VS
257 1496 Ella Peterson 15:22 4:57 Superior Heights
258 138 Katrina Whitaker-Lee 15:25 4:58 Bishop Strachan School
259 139 Alison Lo 15:37 5:01 Bishop Strachan School
260 903 Eden Beaudin 15:56 5:08 Manitoulin SS
261 323 Alice He 16:06 5:11 Don Valley JHS
262 316 Nikki Khoshnood 16:34 5:20 Don Mills CI
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Midget Girls 3.110K Teams |
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 129 Lawrence Park CI ( 11:22 45:27)
======================================================================
1 4 Emily Cohen 10:42
2 5 Natali Robinson 10:54
3 20 Kasha Mansour 11:25
4 100 Julia Keogh 12:26
5 (165) Gabriella Christopher 13:13
2. 149 Glebe ( 11:43 46:52)
======================================================================
1 9 Keili Shepherd 11:16
2 29 Cassidy Grimes 11:38
3 36 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 11:45
4 75 Anna Larkin 12:13
5 (122) Anna Welburn 12:43
3. 214 Loyola OAKVILLE ( 11:58 47:50)
======================================================================
1 32 Megan Nixon 11:40
2 46 Sophia Borea 11:53
3 65 Andrea Wallin 12:06
4 71 Victoria Corbett 12:11
5 (149) Alternate Lysak 13:02
4. 266 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton ( 12:04 48:16)
======================================================================
1 16 Emily Hrudka 11:22
2 63 Martina Tait 12:05
3 78 Sierra Burt 12:14
4 109 Joleen Otten 12:35
5 (117) Nicole Tamming 12:40
5. 321 Thousand Islands SS ( 12:15 49:00)
======================================================================
1 37 Madelynn Meek 11:45
2 74 Hanna Doonan 12:12
3 77 Amy Jenkins 12:13
4 133 Brooke Myatt 12:50
6. 346 St Benedict CSS ( 12:08 48:30)
======================================================================
1 3 Sevanne Ghazarian 10:35
2 52 Emily Soares 11:56
3 136 Natalie Minnick 12:53
4 155 Mikayla Pearl 13:06
5 (160) Taylor Anderson 13:08
7. 350 Bishop Strachan School ( 12:17 49:06)
======================================================================
1 2 Kylee Raftis 10:24
2 6 Miranda Thompson 11:00
3 84 Julianna Manserra 12:17
4 258 Katrina Whitaker-Lee 15:25
5 (259) Alison Lo 15:37
8. 377 Bill Crothers S S ( 12:25 49:38)
======================================================================
1 53 Sojung Kim 11:56
2 76 Emma Tworzyanski 12:13
3 101 Melanie Costa 12:28
4 147 Megan Lim 13:01
9. 378 Lorne Park S.S. ( 12:25 49:40)
======================================================================
1 61 Hailey Lavoie-Moore 12:02
2 70 Meghan Bishop 12:10
3 113 Nicole Chappell 12:37
4 134 Hannah Rivers 12:51
5 (206) Lindsay Szostok 13:44
10. 381 Uxbridge SS ( 12:26 49:42)
======================================================================
1 59 Hailee Parsons 12:00
2 105 Gwyneth Foster 12:33
3 107 Kat Gatley 12:34
4 110 Carolyn Valleau 12:35
5 (120) Laura Ireland 12:41
11. 381 Oakridge S.S. London ( 12:26 49:43)
======================================================================
1 79 Camryn Steckel 12:14
2 82 Holly Doneff 12:17
3 104 Claire Larose 12:33
4 116 Margot Linker 12:39
5 (218) Jennie Riddell 14:00
12. 392 Eden ( 12:25 49:38)
======================================================================
1 22 Brooke Ianiero 11:26
2 81 Kayla McGowan 12:16
3 141 Cailen Rotz 12:55
4 148 Claire Terrio 13:01
5 (243) Naomi Vos 14:50
13. 419 Eastview SS ( 12:32 50:08)
======================================================================
1 30 Mary Jankov 11:38
2 40 Brooke Burlock 11:47
3 135 Dallas Dawson 12:51
4 214 Patricia Rothenburg 13:52
5 (235) Kirkland Halliday 14:29
14. 430 Franco Cite ( 12:35 50:17)
======================================================================
1 48 Sara Borrens 11:54
2 66 Enid McLean 12:07
3 124 Jennifer Ladanowksi 12:44
4 192 Madeline McGurn 13:32
5 (234) Shagayo Kihumbi 14:28
15. 440 Tecumseh Vista Academy ( 12:36 50:22)
======================================================================
1 44 Madison Burnham 11:52
2 89 Victoria Webb 12:20
3 145 Ally Schooley 12:59
4 162 Serena Kelly 13:11
5 (180) Christina Conflitti 13:24
16. 486 All Saints CHS ( 12:44 50:53)
======================================================================
1 28 Veronica Dyment 11:37
2 106 Alexis Wilson 12:34
3 168 Bronte Kolar 13:16
4 184 Danielle Schuck 13:26
17. 525 Bayside SS ( 12:50 51:20)
======================================================================
1 49 Micayla Keiver 11:55
2 119 Galina Manginas 12:40
3 176 Rosemary Minns 13:21
4 181 Laurence Roy 13:24
5 (228) Isabella Marchiori 14:13
18. 538 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS ( 12:52 51:25)
======================================================================
1 95 Nikki Sartor 12:23
2 98 Ashley Kinzinger 12:25
3 144 Olivia Reid 12:59
4 201 Elise Popa 13:38
5 (210) Katrina Streef 13:49
19. 543 Hammarskjold HS ( 12:54 51:35)
======================================================================
1 11 Hanna Johnston 11:18
2 108 Marina White 12:34
3 208 Gillian Duckett 13:46
4 216 Geordyn Kopanski 13:57
20. 553 St. Mary CHS Brockville ( 12:57 51:47)
======================================================================
1 33 Brittany Alkerton 11:41
2 142 Payton Anderson 12:56
3 158 Maddie Brugma 13:07
4 220 Kaylyn Bell 14:03
5 (229) Amber Spencer 14:13
21. 578 Sarnia Northern ( 13:02 52:07)
======================================================================
1 73 Katie Barwitzki 12:12
2 91 Sarah Scott 12:21
3 199 Alexa Soulliere 13:38
4 215 Julie Richmond 13:56
5 (253) Caitlyn Douglas 15:09
22. 588 Highland ( 13:01 52:04)
======================================================================
1 67 Megan Vogel 12:07
2 137 Samantha Dean 12:54
3 189 Lara Swanborough 13:28
4 195 Taylor Loucks 13:35
5 (209) Victoria Pansegrau 13:47
23. 593 Innisdale SS ( 13:02 52:08)
======================================================================
1 111 Hannah Sedore 12:37
2 130 Ainsleigh Sedore 12:48
3 175 Kirsten Cartwright 13:21
4 177 Emma McReynolds 13:22
24. 623 Loretto Abbey ( 13:07 52:26)
======================================================================
1 102 Enza Gaultier 12:28
2 153 Ava Rodriques 13:03
3 171 Julia McDonald 13:19
4 197 Jade Watson 13:36
5 (202) Kianna Webber 13:39
25. 633 East Northumberland SS ( 13:15 52:57)
======================================================================
1 83 Mackenzie Ainsworth 12:17
2 123 Lexi Piccolo 12:43
3 194 Hailey Wilce 13:33
4 233 Jessika Hardy 14:24
5 (250) Camryn Towers 15:06
26. 656 De La Salle ( 13:21 53:22)
======================================================================
1 27 Mara McNeil 11:37
2 179 Samantha Gillen 13:24
3 224 Claire Ellis 14:09
4 226 Emily Grydiuszko 14:12
5 (227) Jordan Wilkonson 14:12
27. 676 Timiskaming DSS ( 13:23 53:32)
======================================================================
1 41 Kristen Siermachesky 11:48
2 182 Hannah Story-Korman 13:24
3 222 Danika Katona 14:05
4 231 Kitlyn Wong 14:15
28. 739 Manitoulin SS ( 13:37 54:25)
======================================================================
1 138 Sabrina Bondi 12:54
2 157 Jessica Marshall 13:07
3 205 Kristina Renwick 13:43
4 239 Jackie Cooper 14:41
5 (260) Eden Beaudin 15:56
29. 745 Northern SS ( 13:29 53:56)
======================================================================
1 154 Emma Neto 13:06
2 185 Evelyn Shapiro 13:26
3 193 Oana Mirel 13:33
4 213 Eva MacDonald 13:51
5 (238) Danielle Kilburn 14:39
30. 775 St. Marcellinus C.S.S. ( 13:48 55:10)
======================================================================
1 156 Delana Basanisi 13:07
2 164 Julia Iarusci 13:11
3 200 Casandra Mazzucco 13:38
4 255 Madison Balleza 15:14
31. 800 Don Valley JHS ( 13:47 55:07)
======================================================================
1 174 Jessica Yi 13:20
2 178 Zeniah Pinnock 13:23
3 212 Cathryn De Castro 13:50
4 236 Tajah Rankine 14:34
5 (261) Alice He 16:06
32. 813 Lo-Ellen Park SS ( 13:51 55:24)
======================================================================
1 172 Kate Richards 13:19
2 183 Sammi Whitehead 13:25
3 217 Kyla Bruni 13:59
4 241 Holly Black 14:41
5 (254) Matilda Hick 15:14
33. 815 St. Joseph's College ( 13:53 55:31)
======================================================================
1 146 Evelene Vanelsberg 13:00
2 204 Kaylin Daniel 13:40
3 225 Jessica Swies 14:10
4 240 Samantha Laville-Dupuy 14:41
5 (251) Vanessa Karalis 15:07
34. 816 Bishop MacDonell ( 14:07 56:25)
======================================================================
1 112 Abbey Steeneveld 12:37
2 207 Christine Sullivan 13:45
3 248 Claudia Szal 15:00
4 249 Julia Duffy 15:03
35. 858 Superior Heights ( 13:59 55:56)
======================================================================
1 191 Rachel Heimonen 13:28
2 211 Hanalei Sebecic 13:49
3 219 Fiona Keating 14:02
4 237 Lindsey Sexsmith 14:37
5 (257) Ella Peterson 15:22
36. 879 Oakville Trafalgar HS ( 14:03 56:10)
======================================================================
1 203 Lucy Pennyfather 13:40
2 221 Kiana Wilson 14:05
3 223 Alternate Staines 14:08
4 232 Lucy He 14:17
5 (245) Emma Haugrud 14:54
37. 909 Don Mills CI ( 14:50 59:19)
======================================================================
1 161 Amanda Popadich 13:09
2 242 Surabhi Sivaratnam 14:44
3 244 Umaiyahi Nageswaran 14:52
4 262 Nikki Khoshnood 16:34
38. 945 Timmins High and VS ( 14:43 58:49)
======================================================================
1 196 Kyra Hagerty 13:35
2 246 Sierra Dubois 14:55
3 247 Karly Ansara 14:58
4 256 Tishanna Letang 15:21
|
OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY 2013 Sudbury Ontario Saturday November 2, 2013 Para X-C 3.110K |
| Entrants | Finishers |
Total |
27 |
27 |
|
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 188 Nicholas Neri 11:59 3:52 Cardinal Leger C.S.S.
2 11 Kevin Smit 13:35 4:22 Alexander Mackenzie
3 1731 Paul Ethier 14:12 4:34 Fellowes High School
4 1370 Jacob Balan 14:16 4:36 St. Marcellinus C.S.S.
5 1735 Matthieu Bouillon 14:53 4:47 ES Macdonald-Cartier
6 477 Fran�ois Desroches 15:12 4:54 ESC Nouvelle Alliance
7 1396 Julianne Miszk 15:15 4:55 St. Michael
8 1711 Andrew Penner 15:23 4:57 Woodroffe
9 1710 Hamam Qwider 15:39 5:02 Woodroffe
10 1709 Theekshana Jayanetti 15:55 5:07 Woodroffe
11 1485 Maxime Baraya 16:55 5:27 Ste Famille C.S.S.
12 1728 Alicia Tustin 17:08 5:31 Fellowes High School
13 1033 Dylan Eisner 17:11 5:32 North Lambton
14 1733 Christina Dimaria 17:23 5:36 Cardinal Carter CHS
15 1732 Kyle Maher 17:42 5:42 Fellowes High School
16 480 C�d�rique Leclair 17:48 5:44 ESC Nouvelle Alliance
17 1578 Cheyenne Henry-Robinso 18:27 5:56 Timiskaming DSS
18 1729 Emma Colpitts 19:06 6:09 Fellowes High School
19 944 Tess Routliffe 20:01 6:26 Mayfield S.S.
20 1730 Lacie Cardiff 20:18 6:32 Fellowes High School
21 12 Nicholas Van Dyk 20:57 6:44 Alexander Mackenzie
22 481 Nicole Brown 22:20 7:11 ESC Nouvelle Alliance
23 478 J�r�mie Mercier 22:40 7:18 ESC Nouvelle Alliance
24 1395 Amen Ehi 23:12 7:28 St. Michael
25 479 Mathew Pelletier 25:20 8:09 ESC Nouvelle Alliance
26 833 Madison Wilson-Walker 25:21 8:09 Lord Dorchester
27 482 Madeline Desroches 26:28 8:31 ESC Nouvelle Alliance
|
|